desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN26 6TA
Advertisement

Berwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Southern12:54HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Hastings12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
Berwick (Sussex)12:5412:54
Lewes13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:56BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Brighton12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Berwick (Sussex)12:5612:56
Polegate13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne13:1213:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:54HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Hastings13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
Berwick (Sussex)13:5413:54
Lewes14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Sat 2022-05-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Sat 2022-05-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2022-05-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:56BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Brighton13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Berwick (Sussex)13:5613:56
Polegate14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:1214:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square14:3614:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:54HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Hastings14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
Berwick (Sussex)14:5414:54
Lewes15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Sat 2022-05-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Sat 2022-05-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2022-05-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:56BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Brighton14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Berwick (Sussex)14:5614:56
Polegate15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:1215:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-05-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sat 2022-05-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:3615:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-05-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Sat 2022-05-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Southern12:54HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Hastings12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:2912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)12:5412:54
Brighton13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:56BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)12:5612:56
Hastings13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:54HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Hastings13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne13:2913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)13:5413:54
Brighton14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:56BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)13:5613:56
Hastings14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:54HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Hastings14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:2914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)14:5414:54
Brighton15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:56BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)14:5614:56
Hastings15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Sat 2022-05-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..