desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bristol Temple Meads railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS1 6QG
Advertisement

Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Great Western RailwayPenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to  (Fri 2021-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Penzance
Bristol Temple Meads21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayWestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Westbury20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to  (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Westbury
Bristol Temple Meads21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry21:5310EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to  (Fri 2021-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Edinburgh
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:53
Taunton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Taunton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Totnes (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Plymouth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:4713Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:47
Keynsham21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Keynsham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Oldfield Park (Fri 2021-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bath Spa (Fri 2021-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bath Spa
Freshford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Freshford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Freshford
Avoncliff22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Avoncliff (Fri 2021-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2021-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Trowbridge (Fri 2021-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Trowbridge
Westbury22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Westbury (Fri 2021-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Westbury
Warminster22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Warminster (Fri 2021-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Warminster
Salisbury23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Salisbury (Fri 2021-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Salisbury
Romsey23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Romsey (Fri 2021-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Romsey
Southampton Central23:3123:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southampton Central
Fareham23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Fareham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Fareham
Fratton00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Fratton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:598Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:59
Bedminster22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bedminster (Fri 2021-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bedminster
Parson Street22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Parson Street (Fri 2021-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2021-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Yatton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Yatton
Worle22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Worle (Fri 2021-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Worle
Weston Milton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Weston Milton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2021-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bridgwater (Fri 2021-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bridgwater
Taunton23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Taunton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry21:5615PaigntonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Paignton20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to  (Fri 2021-07-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Paignton
Bristol Temple Meads21:5321:56
Bristol Parkway22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway21:24Bristol ParkwayBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway21:258PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from St Austell
Par17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare20:4420:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Worle
Yatton21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads21:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:2913WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Westbury20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads21:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry21:4710EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Newcastle
Durham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Durham
Darlington17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Darlington
York17:3817:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from York
Leeds18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Sheffield
Derby19:2619:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street20:0520:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway21:2121:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:53
Plymouth23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Westbury
Warminster22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central23:3123:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Fareham
Fratton00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-07-23 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:4911PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Penzance17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from St Austell
Par18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth19:4019:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4620:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:4922:00
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yatton
Worle22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-07-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..