desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bristol Temple Meads railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS1 6QG
Advertisement

Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway11:268AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Avonmouth10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Avonmouth
Bristol Temple Meads11:1611:26
Bedminster11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bedminster
Parson Street11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yatton
Worle11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Worle
Weston Milton11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:3013Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Temple Meads11:30
Bath Spa11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Reading (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Reading
London Paddington13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:323PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Penzance
Bristol Temple Meads11:1611:32
Filton Abbey Wood11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Patchway (Sat 2022-05-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry11:354PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Plymouth
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:35
Bristol Parkway11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby14:3514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Derby (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Derby
Sheffield15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0116:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Leeds
York16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to York (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Durham
Newcastle17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0319:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Haymarket
Glasgow Central20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:3911WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Weymouth08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weymouth
Bristol Temple Meads11:2811:39
Filton Abbey Wood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Gloucester (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:429GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Gloucester
Bristol Temple Meads11:2811:42
Keynsham11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bath Spa
Freshford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Freshford
Avoncliff12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Trowbridge
Westbury12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Westbury
Frome12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Frome
Bruton12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bruton
Castle Cary12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Castle Cary (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Thornford
Yetminster13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yetminster (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yetminster
Chetnole13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:4613:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Upwey (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway11:2811WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Weymouth08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bruton
Frome10:0710:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Frome
Westbury10:2310:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:2811:39
Gloucester12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Gloucester (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:289GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:2811:42
Weymouth14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry11:358YorkBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
York07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from York
Leeds08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street10:0410:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads11:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:3513London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
London Paddington10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads11:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:421Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Severn Beach11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Redland
Montpelier11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:445Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Weston-super-Mare11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Worle
Yatton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads11:4411:46
Severn Beach12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-05-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..