desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Borough Green & Wrotham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN15 8AJ
Advertisement

Borough Green & Wrotham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southeastern09:11London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borough Green & Wrotham departures
London Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from London Victoria
Borough Green & Wrotham09:1109:11
West Malling09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to West Malling (Fri 2024-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to West Malling
East Malling09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to East Malling (Fri 2024-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to East Malling
Barming09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Barming (Fri 2024-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Barming
Maidstone East09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Maidstone East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Bearsted (Fri 2024-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Hollingbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Harrietsham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Harrietsham
Lenham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Lenham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Ashford International (Fri 2024-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:18Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borough Green & Wrotham departures
Ashford International08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Ashford International
Borough Green & Wrotham09:1809:18
Otford09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Otford (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Otford
Swanley09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Swanley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to St Mary Cray (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Bromley South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to London Victoria (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:18London Charing CrossMaidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:29Maidstone EastLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:41London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borough Green & Wrotham departures
London Victoria08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from London Victoria
Borough Green & Wrotham09:4109:41
West Malling09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to West Malling (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to West Malling
East Malling09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to East Malling (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to East Malling
Barming09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Barming (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Barming
Maidstone East09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Maidstone East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Bearsted (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Hollingbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Harrietsham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Harrietsham
Lenham10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Lenham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Ashford International (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:45Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borough Green & Wrotham departures
Ashford International08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Ashford International
Borough Green & Wrotham09:4509:45
Kemsing09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Kemsing (Fri 2024-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Kemsing
Otford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Otford (Fri 2024-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Otford
Swanley10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Swanley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to St Mary Cray (Fri 2024-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Bromley South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to London Victoria (Fri 2024-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southeastern09:11London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals
London Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Swanley
Otford09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Otford
Kemsing09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham09:1109:11
Ashford International10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Ashford International (Fri 2024-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:17London Charing CrossMaidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:18Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals
Ashford International08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Barming
East Malling09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from East Malling
West Malling09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham09:1809:18
London Victoria10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to London Victoria (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:29Maidstone EastLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:41London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals
London Victoria08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Swanley
Otford09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Otford
Kemsing09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham09:4109:41
Ashford International10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Ashford International (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:45Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals
Ashford International08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Barming
East Malling09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from East Malling
West Malling09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham09:4509:45
London Victoria10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to London Victoria (Fri 2024-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...