desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brierfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB9 5PG
Advertisement

Brierfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern21:581PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Preston20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Sat 2022-07-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Brierfield21:5821:58
Nelson22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Sat 2022-07-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:321ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sat 2022-07-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield22:3222:32
Burnley Central22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:24ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sat 2022-07-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield23:2423:24
Burnley Central23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Sat 2022-07-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2022-07-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Sat 2022-07-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Accrington23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Blackburn00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Sat 2022-07-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Sat 2022-07-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Sat 2022-07-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern00:07Burnley CentralColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Burnley Central23:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Sun 2022-07-03 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield00:0700:07
Nelson00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Sun 2022-07-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sun 2022-07-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:011PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Preston08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Sun 2022-07-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Brierfield09:0109:01
Nelson09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Sun 2022-07-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sun 2022-07-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:291ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sun 2022-07-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield09:2909:29
Burnley Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:2110:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Moss Side (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Moss Side
Lytham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lytham (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Squires Gate (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool South (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern21:581PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Preston20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Sat 2022-07-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield21:5821:58
Colne22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:321ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sat 2022-07-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Sat 2022-07-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield22:3222:32
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:24ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sat 2022-07-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Sat 2022-07-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield23:2423:24
Preston00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Sat 2022-07-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern00:07Burnley CentralColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Burnley Central23:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Sun 2022-07-03 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield00:0700:07
Colne00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sun 2022-07-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:011PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Preston08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Sun 2022-07-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Sun 2022-07-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Blackburn08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Sun 2022-07-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Sun 2022-07-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Sun 2022-07-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Central08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield09:0109:01
Colne09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sun 2022-07-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:291ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sun 2022-07-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Sun 2022-07-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:2909:29
Blackpool South11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool South (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..