desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brierfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB9 5PG
Advertisement

Brierfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern20:191ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield20:1920:19
Burnley Central20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:571PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Brierfield20:5720:57
Nelson21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2021-08-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:341ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield21:3421:34
Burnley Central21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:571PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Brierfield21:5721:57
Nelson22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:321ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield22:3222:32
Burnley Central22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:571PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Brierfield22:5722:57
Nelson23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern20:191ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield20:1920:19
Preston21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:571PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield20:5720:57
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2021-08-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:341ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield21:3421:34
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:571PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield21:5721:57
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:321ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield22:3222:32
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:571PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield22:5722:57
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..