desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brierfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB9 5PG
Advertisement

Brierfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern14:011ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield14:0114:01
Burnley Central14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:231PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Preston13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Brierfield14:2314:23
Nelson14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:011ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield15:0115:01
Burnley Central15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Tue 2024-02-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2024-02-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Tue 2024-02-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Tue 2024-02-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Tue 2024-02-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Tue 2024-02-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Tue 2024-02-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Tue 2024-02-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:231PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Preston14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Brierfield15:2315:23
Nelson15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:011ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield16:0116:01
Burnley Central16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:231PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Preston15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Brierfield16:2316:23
Nelson16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Tue 2024-02-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Tue 2024-02-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern14:011ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield14:0114:01
Preston15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:231PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Preston13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield14:2314:23
Colne14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:011ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:0115:01
Preston16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Tue 2024-02-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:231PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Preston14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield15:2315:23
Colne15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:011ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield16:0116:01
Preston17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:231PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Preston15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Tue 2024-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield16:2316:23
Colne16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Tue 2024-02-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...