desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brierfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB9 5PG
Advertisement

Brierfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Northern21:571PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Brierfield21:5721:57
Nelson22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Mon 2022-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2022-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:321ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield22:3222:32
Burnley Central22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:571PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Brierfield22:5722:57
Nelson23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:191ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield23:1923:19
Burnley Central23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Mon 2022-12-05 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2022-12-05 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-12-05 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Accrington23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Blackburn23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Mon 2022-12-05 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2022-12-05 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Mon 2022-12-05 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern00:32BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Blackburn23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Tue 2022-12-06 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Brierfield00:3200:32
Nelson00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Tue 2022-12-06 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Tue 2022-12-06 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern04:52ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne04:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Tue 2022-12-06 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield04:5204:52
Burnley Central05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Tue 2022-12-06 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2022-12-06 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-12-06 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Tue 2022-12-06 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Tue 2022-12-06 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Tue 2022-12-06 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2022-12-06 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Tue 2022-12-06 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Tue 2022-12-06 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Northern21:571PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield21:5721:57
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2022-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:321ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield22:3222:32
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:571PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield22:5722:57
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:191ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield23:1923:19
Preston00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Mon 2022-12-05 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern00:32BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Blackburn23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Tue 2022-12-06 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Tue 2022-12-06 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Tue 2022-12-06 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Tue 2022-12-06 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Tue 2022-12-06 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Tue 2022-12-06 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Tue 2022-12-06 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Tue 2022-12-06 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Tue 2022-12-06 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield00:3200:32
Colne00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Tue 2022-12-06 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern04:52ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne04:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Tue 2022-12-06 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Tue 2022-12-06 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield04:5204:52
Blackburn05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Tue 2022-12-06 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..