desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Breich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8JH
Advertisement

Breich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail07:37EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich departures
Edinburgh06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Edinburgh
Breich07:3707:37
Fauldhouse07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4507:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Shotts
Hartwood07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Hartwood (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Hartwood
Cleland07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Cleland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Cleland
Carfin08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Bellshill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Uddingston (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:04Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich departures
Glasgow Central07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Glasgow Central
Breich08:0308:04
Addiewell08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Addiewell
West Calder08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to West Calder
Livingston South08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Curriehill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:05Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich departures
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Glasgow Central
Breich09:0509:05
Addiewell09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Addiewell
West Calder09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to West Calder
Livingston South09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Curriehill (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Slateford
Haymarket09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:06EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich departures
Edinburgh08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Edinburgh
Breich09:0609:06
Fauldhouse09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Fri 2022-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Fri 2022-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Shotts
Hartwood09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Hartwood (Fri 2022-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Hartwood
Cleland09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Cleland (Fri 2022-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Cleland
Carfin09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Fri 2022-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Carfin
Holytown09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Fri 2022-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Holytown
Bellshill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Bellshill (Fri 2022-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Bellshill
Uddingston09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Uddingston (Fri 2022-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:01Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich departures
Glasgow Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Glasgow Central
Breich10:0110:01
Addiewell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Fri 2022-05-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Addiewell
West Calder10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Fri 2022-05-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to West Calder
Livingston South10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Curriehill (Fri 2022-05-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Fri 2022-05-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-05-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Fri 2022-05-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Slateford
Haymarket10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:06EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich departures
Edinburgh09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Edinburgh
Breich10:0610:06
Fauldhouse10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Fri 2022-05-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts10:1410:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Fri 2022-05-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Shotts
Hartwood10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Hartwood (Fri 2022-05-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Hartwood
Cleland10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Cleland (Fri 2022-05-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Cleland
Carfin10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Fri 2022-05-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Carfin
Holytown10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Fri 2022-05-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Holytown
Bellshill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Bellshill (Fri 2022-05-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Bellshill
Uddingston10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Uddingston (Fri 2022-05-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail07:37EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich arrivals
Edinburgh06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Addiewell
Breich07:3707:37
Glasgow Central08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:03Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich arrivals
Glasgow Central07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Holytown
Carfin07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Carfin
Cleland07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich08:0308:04
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:05Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich arrivals
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Holytown
Carfin08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Carfin
Cleland08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich09:0509:05
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:06EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich arrivals
Edinburgh08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Addiewell
Breich09:0609:06
Glasgow Central09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:01Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich arrivals
Glasgow Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Holytown
Carfin09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Carfin
Cleland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich10:0110:01
Edinburgh10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:06EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich arrivals
Edinburgh09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Addiewell
Breich10:0610:06
Glasgow Central10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..