desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brora railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW9 6QU
Advertisement

Brora Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
ScotRail13:581WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora departures
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Wick
Brora13:5713:58
Dunrobin Castle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Dunrobin Castle (Sun 2022-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Golspie (Sun 2022-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Golspie
Rogart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Rogart (Sun 2022-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Rogart
Lairg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Lairg (Sun 2022-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Lairg
Invershin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invershin (Sun 2022-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Invershin
Culrain14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Culrain (Sun 2022-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Culrain
Ardgay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Ardgay (Sun 2022-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Ardgay
Tain15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Tain (Sun 2022-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Tain
Fearn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Fearn (Sun 2022-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Fearn
Invergordon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invergordon (Sun 2022-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Invergordon
Alness15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Alness (Sun 2022-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Alness
Dingwall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Dingwall (Sun 2022-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2022-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Beauly (Sun 2022-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Beauly
Inverness16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Inverness (Sun 2022-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:182InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Inverness
Brora20:1720:18
Helmsdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Helmsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kildonan (Sun 2022-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kinbrace (Sun 2022-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Forsinard (Sun 2022-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Altnabreac (Sun 2022-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Thurso (Sun 2022-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Wick (Sun 2022-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
ScotRail13:571WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora arrivals
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora13:5713:58
Inverness16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Inverness (Sun 2022-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:172InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Dingwall
Alness18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Tain
Ardgay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Culrain
Invershin19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Invershin
Lairg19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Lairg
Rogart19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:1720:18
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Wick (Sun 2022-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..