desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bristol Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 8PU
Advertisement

Bristol Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
Great Western Railway17:162GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Gloucester16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Gloucester
Bristol Parkway17:1617:16
Filton Abbey Wood17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Stapleton Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Keynsham (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bath Spa
Freshford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Freshford (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Freshford
Avoncliff18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Trowbridge
Westbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Westbury (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Westbury
Frome18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Frome (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Frome
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bruton
Castle Cary19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Thornford (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Thornford
Yetminster19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chetnole (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry17:222AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Aberdeen
Bristol Parkway17:2117:22
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-10-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2021-10-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-10-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-10-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2021-10-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-10-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:283Bristol ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Bristol Parkway17:28
Swindon (Wilts)17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2021-10-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Reading (Tue 2021-10-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2021-10-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:443PlymouthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Plymouth15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bristol Parkway17:4317:44
Cheltenham Spa18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-10-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street18:5619:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-10-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2021-10-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby19:3719:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Derby (Tue 2021-10-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Derby
Sheffield20:1820:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Sheffield (Tue 2021-10-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2021-10-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Leeds (Tue 2021-10-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:454Bristol ParkwayWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Bristol Parkway17:45
Filton Abbey Wood17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-10-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Stapleton Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-10-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:0118:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-10-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Keynsham (Tue 2021-10-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-10-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-10-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bath Spa
Freshford18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Freshford (Tue 2021-10-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Freshford
Avoncliff18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-10-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-10-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-10-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Trowbridge
Westbury18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Westbury (Tue 2021-10-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:513WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Weymouth
Bristol Parkway17:5017:51
Yate17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Tue 2021-10-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2021-10-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Gloucester (Tue 2021-10-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
Great Western Railway17:162GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Gloucester16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1617:16
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:194Bath SpaBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Bath Spa16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Keynsham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads16:4517:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry17:212AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Darlington
York13:3713:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Derby15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2117:22
Plymouth19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-10-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:343Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:433PlymouthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Plymouth15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway17:4317:44
Leeds21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Leeds (Tue 2021-10-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:503WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:1815:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bruton
Frome16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Frome
Westbury16:3216:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:5017:51
Gloucester18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Gloucester (Tue 2021-10-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..