desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bristol Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 8PU
Advertisement

Bristol Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Great Western Railway20:513Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Cardiff Central20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bristol Parkway20:5020:51
Yate20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Gloucester (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:563SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Swansea19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Bristol Parkway20:5520:56
Swindon (Wilts)21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Reading (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:104Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Cardiff Central20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bristol Parkway21:0521:10
Filton Abbey Wood21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-07-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bath Spa21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bath Spa (Sat 2021-07-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2021-07-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Trowbridge (Sat 2021-07-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Trowbridge
Westbury22:0022:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Westbury (Sat 2021-07-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2021-07-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Warminster (Sat 2021-07-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Warminster
Salisbury22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Salisbury
Romsey22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Romsey (Sat 2021-07-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Romsey
Southampton Central23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-07-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Fareham23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Fareham
Fratton23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Fratton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-07-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:132London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
London Paddington19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bristol Parkway21:0221:13
Severn Tunnel Junction21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:262EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Bristol Parkway21:2021:26
Bristol Temple Meads21:4921:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-07-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-07-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-07-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2021-07-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2021-07-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:40Bristol ParkwayBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Great Western Railway20:503Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Patchway
Bristol Parkway20:5020:51
Gloucester21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Gloucester (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:553SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Swansea19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:2020:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway20:5520:56
London Paddington22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:55Bristol Temple MeadsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway21:011Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Fratton
Cosham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cosham
Fareham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Warminster
Westbury20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Filton Abbey Wood20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway21:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:022London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
London Paddington19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway21:0221:13
Swansea22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:054Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway21:0521:10
Portsmouth Harbour23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..