desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA7 5AA
Advertisement

Bishopton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
ScotRail18:12GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Gourock17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:1218:12
Paisley St James18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington West
Hillington East18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington East
Cardonald18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:12Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:1218:12
Port Glasgow18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Whinhill (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Drumfrochar (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Branchton
Inverkip18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Inverkip (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:27Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Wemyss Bay17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:2718:27
Paisley Gilmour Street18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:28Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:2818:28
Langbank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Langbank
Woodhall18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Bogston (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cartsdyke (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Gourock18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:3518:35
Paisley St James18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington West
Hillington East18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington East
Cardonald18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:43Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
ScotRail18:12GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Gourock17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:1218:12
Glasgow Central18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:12Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:1218:12
Wemyss Bay18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:27Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Wemyss Bay17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:2718:27
Glasgow Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:28Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:2818:28
Gourock18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Gourock18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:3518:35
Glasgow Central18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:43Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..