desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY4 1DW
Advertisement

Blackpool South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern19:351Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South19:35
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:361Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South20:36
Blackpool Pleasure Beach20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:351Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South21:35
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2021-07-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2021-07-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2021-07-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sat 2021-07-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2021-07-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sat 2021-07-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:241Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South23:24
Blackpool Pleasure Beach23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2021-07-31 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sat 2021-07-31 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2021-07-31 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2021-07-31 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sat 2021-07-31 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sat 2021-07-31 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2021-07-31 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sat 2021-07-31 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 1st August
Northern09:161Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South09:16
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Lostock Hall10:0110:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Pleasington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackburn (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackburn
Rishton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rishton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Accrington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Accrington
Huncoat10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Huncoat (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Huncoat
Hapton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Hapton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Hapton
Rose Grove10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Brierfield
Nelson11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Nelson (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Nelson
Colne11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Colne (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:161Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South11:16
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Pleasington (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackburn (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackburn
Rishton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rishton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Accrington (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Accrington
Huncoat12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Huncoat (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Huncoat
Hapton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Hapton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Hapton
Rose Grove12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Nelson (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Nelson
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Colne (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern19:311PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South19:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:321PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South20:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:311PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South21:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:201PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sat 2021-07-31 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South23:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 1st August
Northern09:111PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South09:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:121ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-08-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South11:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..