desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY4 1DW
Advertisement

Blackpool South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Northern23:271Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South23:27
Blackpool Pleasure Beach23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 14th July
Northern09:161Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South09:16
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Lostock Hall10:0210:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Pleasington (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Cherry Tree (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackburn (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackburn
Rishton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rishton (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Accrington (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Accrington
Huncoat10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Huncoat (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Huncoat
Hapton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Hapton (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Hapton
Rose Grove10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rose Grove (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Central (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Brierfield
Nelson11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Nelson (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Nelson
Colne11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Colne (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:141Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South10:14
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2024-07-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sun 2024-07-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2024-07-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2024-07-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2024-07-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2024-07-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-07-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sun 2024-07-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:161Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South11:16
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Pleasington (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Cherry Tree (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackburn (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackburn
Rishton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rishton (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Accrington (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Accrington
Huncoat12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Huncoat (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Huncoat
Hapton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Hapton (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Hapton
Rose Grove12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rose Grove (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Central (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Nelson (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Nelson
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Colne (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:161Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South12:16
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2024-07-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sun 2024-07-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2024-07-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2024-07-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2024-07-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2024-07-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-07-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sun 2024-07-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:161Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South13:16
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2024-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sun 2024-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2024-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2024-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2024-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2024-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sun 2024-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Lostock Hall14:0214:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sun 2024-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Pleasington (Sun 2024-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Cherry Tree (Sun 2024-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2024-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackburn (Sun 2024-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackburn
Rishton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rishton (Sun 2024-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2024-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Accrington (Sun 2024-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Accrington
Huncoat14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Huncoat (Sun 2024-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Huncoat
Hapton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Hapton (Sun 2024-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Hapton
Rose Grove14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rose Grove (Sun 2024-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2024-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Central (Sun 2024-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sun 2024-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Nelson (Sun 2024-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Nelson
Colne15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Colne (Sun 2024-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Northern23:231PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sat 2024-07-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sat 2024-07-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sat 2024-07-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sat 2024-07-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sat 2024-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sat 2024-07-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sat 2024-07-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South23:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 14th July
Northern09:121PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South09:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:101BlackburnBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Blackburn09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackburn
Preston09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:3909:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South10:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:131ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South11:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:121PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South12:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:121ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Colne11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-07-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South13:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...