desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY4 1DW
Advertisement

Blackpool South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern18:301Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South18:30
Blackpool Pleasure Beach18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:301Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South19:30
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2023-02-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Tue 2023-02-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2023-02-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2023-02-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Tue 2023-02-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Tue 2023-02-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2023-02-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Tue 2023-02-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:301Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South20:30
Blackpool Pleasure Beach20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2023-02-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Tue 2023-02-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2023-02-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2023-02-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Tue 2023-02-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Tue 2023-02-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2023-02-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Tue 2023-02-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:301Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South21:30
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2023-02-07 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Tue 2023-02-07 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2023-02-07 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2023-02-07 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Tue 2023-02-07 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Tue 2023-02-07 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2023-02-07 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Tue 2023-02-07 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:301Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South22:30
Blackpool Pleasure Beach22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2023-02-07 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Tue 2023-02-07 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2023-02-07 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2023-02-07 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Tue 2023-02-07 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Tue 2023-02-07 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2023-02-07 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Tue 2023-02-07 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:271Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South23:27
Blackpool Pleasure Beach23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2023-02-07 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Tue 2023-02-07 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2023-02-07 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2023-02-07 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Tue 2023-02-07 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Tue 2023-02-07 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2023-02-07 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Tue 2023-02-07 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern18:261PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Salwick17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Salwick
Kirkham & Wesham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South18:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:251PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South19:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:251PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South20:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:251PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South21:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:251PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South22:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:231PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Tue 2023-02-07 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South23:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..