desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY1 2AB
Advertisement

Blackpool North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Northern13:594Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North13:59
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:036Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North14:03
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-11-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2022-11-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sat 2022-11-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sat 2022-11-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-11-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Sat 2022-11-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Sat 2022-11-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to St Helens Central
Huyton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-11-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:285Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North14:28
Layton (Lancs)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-11-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2022-11-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sat 2022-11-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-11-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-11-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-11-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-11-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2022-11-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Stockport (Sat 2022-11-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Stockport
Davenport16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Sat 2022-11-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Sat 2022-11-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Sat 2022-11-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:584Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North14:58
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sat 2022-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sat 2022-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sat 2022-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Sat 2022-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Sat 2022-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:285Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North15:28
Layton (Lancs)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2022-11-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-11-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2022-11-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sat 2022-11-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Sat 2022-11-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-11-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Sat 2022-11-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-11-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-11-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-11-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2022-11-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Stockport (Sat 2022-11-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Stockport
Davenport17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Sat 2022-11-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Sat 2022-11-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Sat 2022-11-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:584Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North15:58
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-11-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sat 2022-11-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sat 2022-11-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Sat 2022-11-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-11-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sat 2022-11-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sat 2022-11-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-11-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Sat 2022-11-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-11-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-11-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to East Didsbury (Sat 2022-11-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Sat 2022-11-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Northern13:465Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Hazel Grove12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Davenport
Stockport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North13:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:536Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North13:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:254Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North14:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:465Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Hazel Grove13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Davenport
Stockport13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North14:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:184Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North15:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:465Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Hazel Grove14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Davenport
Stockport14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-11-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North15:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..