desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY1 2AB
Advertisement

Blackpool North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern16:152Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North16:15
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston16:3716:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Blackburn16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackburn
Accrington17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to New Pudsey
Leeds18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leeds
Church Fenton18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Church Fenton
York19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to York (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:323Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North16:32
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wigan North Western
Bryn17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bryn (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bryn
Garswood17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Garswood
St Helens Central17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Eccleston Park (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Prescot (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Prescot
Huyton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Huyton
Roby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Roby (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Roby
Broad Green17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Broad Green (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:514Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North16:51
Layton (Lancs)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:182Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North17:18
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-08-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sun 2021-08-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Blackburn17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Sun 2021-08-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackburn
Accrington18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Sun 2021-08-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-08-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2021-08-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Sun 2021-08-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2021-08-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to New Pudsey
Leeds19:2419:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leeds
Church Fenton19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Church Fenton
York20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to York (Sun 2021-08-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:323Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North17:32
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wigan North Western
Bryn18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bryn (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bryn
Garswood18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Garswood
St Helens Central18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Eccleston Park (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Prescot (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Prescot
Huyton18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Huyton
Roby18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Roby (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Roby
Broad Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Broad Green (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:514Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North17:51
Layton (Lancs)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern16:072YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
York13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from York
Church Fenton13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds13:5013:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:4314:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackburn
Preston15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North16:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:254Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North16:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:443Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Huyton
Prescot15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Garswood
Bryn15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North16:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:072YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
York14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from York
Church Fenton14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds14:5114:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge15:4315:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackburn
Preston16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North17:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:244Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North17:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:443Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Huyton
Prescot16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Garswood
Bryn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North17:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..