desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY1 2AB
Advertisement

Blackpool North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern10:033Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North10:03
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to St Helens Central
Huyton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:275Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North10:27
Layton (Lancs)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-04-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-04-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Thu 2021-04-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Thu 2021-04-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-04-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-04-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Stockport
Davenport12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Thu 2021-04-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Thu 2021-04-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:275Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North11:27
Layton (Lancs)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-04-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-04-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-04-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Thu 2021-04-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Thu 2021-04-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-04-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-04-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Stockport
Davenport13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Thu 2021-04-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Thu 2021-04-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern09:505Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Hazel Grove08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Davenport
Stockport08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:1808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North09:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:533Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:164Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Mauldeth Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5809:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North10:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:505Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Hazel Grove09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Davenport
Stockport09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North10:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:176Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley10:3110:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North11:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..