desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY1 2AB
Advertisement

Blackpool North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Northern23:194Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North23:19
Layton (Lancs)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Manchester Piccadilly00:4200:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to East Didsbury (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport01:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Northern03:334Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern04:444Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North04:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-12-09 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-12-09 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:0705:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Thu 2021-12-09 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Manchester Oxford Road05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-12-09 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5506:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-12-09 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnage (Thu 2021-12-09 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Burnage
Gatley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Gatley (Thu 2021-12-09 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Thu 2021-12-09 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:203Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:20
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-12-09 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Blackburn06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Thu 2021-12-09 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackburn
Accrington06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2021-12-09 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Thu 2021-12-09 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-12-09 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to New Pudsey (Thu 2021-12-09 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to New Pudsey
Leeds07:3007:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leeds (Thu 2021-12-09 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leeds
York08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to York (Thu 2021-12-09 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:235Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:23
Layton (Lancs)05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-12-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-12-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-12-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Thu 2021-12-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2021-12-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Thu 2021-12-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Thu 2021-12-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-12-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-12-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-12-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-12-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Stockport (Thu 2021-12-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Stockport
Hazel Grove07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-12-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:564Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:56
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-12-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Thu 2021-12-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2021-12-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-12-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Thu 2021-12-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Thu 2021-12-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Thu 2021-12-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-12-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Thu 2021-12-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-12-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Thu 2021-12-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Northern23:056YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
York20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from York
Church Fenton20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds20:5220:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackburn
Preston22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:165Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North23:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:474Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Huyton
Prescot22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Garswood
Bryn22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:513Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Hazel Grove22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Davenport
Stockport22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston23:2523:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Northern00:054YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
York21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-12-09 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from York
Church Fenton21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-12-09 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds21:5021:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-12-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-12-09 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-12-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-12-09 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-12-09 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road22:5723:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-12-09 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-12-09 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-12-09 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackburn
Preston23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-12-09 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-12-09 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North00:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern00:193Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-12-09 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-12-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-12-09 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Gatley
Burnage22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly23:0523:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-12-09 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:0923:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-12-09 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-12-09 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Wigan North Western23:3623:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-12-09 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston23:5423:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-12-09 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-12-09 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-12-09 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-12-09 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North00:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..