desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY1 2AB
Advertisement

Blackpool North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Northern08:033Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North08:03
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wigan North Western
Bryn08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bryn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bryn
Garswood08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Garswood
St Helens Central09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Thatto Heath (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Eccleston Park (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Prescot (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Prescot
Huyton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Huyton
Roby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Roby (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Roby
Broad Green09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Broad Green (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:195Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North08:19
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Blackburn09:0009:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackburn
Accrington09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to New Pudsey (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to New Pudsey
Leeds10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leeds (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leeds
Garforth10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garforth (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Garforth
Church Fenton10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Church Fenton
York10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to York (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:234Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North08:23
Layton (Lancs)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:556Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North08:55
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:1510:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:053Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North09:05
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to St Helens Central
Huyton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:195Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North09:19
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2024-05-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2024-05-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2024-05-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Blackburn10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Mon 2024-05-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackburn
Accrington10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Mon 2024-05-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2024-05-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Mon 2024-05-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2024-05-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to New Pudsey (Mon 2024-05-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to New Pudsey
Leeds11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leeds (Mon 2024-05-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leeds
Garforth11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garforth (Mon 2024-05-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Garforth
Church Fenton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Mon 2024-05-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Church Fenton
York11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to York (Mon 2024-05-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Northern08:095YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
York05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from York
Church Fenton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds05:5405:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:1406:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road06:5807:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:276Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:544Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:573Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:095YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
York06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from York
Church Fenton06:2206:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds06:5506:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:256Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-05-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North09:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...