desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool Pleasure Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY4 1LD
Advertisement

Blackpool Pleasure Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Northern12:221PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Preston11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:2212:22
Blackpool South12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:321Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Blackpool South12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:3212:32
Squires Gate12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Lytham
Moss Side12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:221PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Preston12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:2213:22
Blackpool South13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Mon 2024-07-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:321Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Blackpool South13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:3213:32
Squires Gate13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Lytham
Moss Side13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:221PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Preston13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Blackpool Pleasure Beach14:2214:22
Blackpool South14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:321Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Blackpool South14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach14:3214:32
Squires Gate14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Mon 2024-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2024-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2024-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Mon 2024-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Lytham
Moss Side14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Mon 2024-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2024-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Northern12:221PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Preston11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:2212:22
Blackpool South12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:321Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Blackpool South12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:3212:32
Preston13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:221PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Preston12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:2213:22
Blackpool South13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Mon 2024-07-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:321Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Blackpool South13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:3213:32
Preston14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:221PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Preston13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach14:2214:22
Blackpool South14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:321Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Blackpool South14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach14:3214:32
Preston15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...