desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bow Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Bow Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:35AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bow Street departures
Aberystwyth17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street17:3417:35
Borth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Borth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Dovey Junction (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Machynlleth
Caersws18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Caersws (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Welshpool (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:2019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Telford Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Wolverhampton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Birmingham International (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bow Street departures
Aberystwyth18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street18:3818:39
Borth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Borth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Borth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Dovey Junction (Thu 2022-01-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:0519:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Machynlleth
Caersws19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Caersws (Thu 2022-01-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Welshpool (Thu 2022-01-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-01-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:13Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bow Street departures
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Bow Street19:1319:13
Aberystwyth19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:37AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bow Street departures
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street19:3619:37
Borth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Borth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Borth
Dovey Junction19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Dovey Junction (Thu 2022-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0720:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Caersws (Thu 2022-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2022-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Welshpool (Thu 2022-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2521:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Telford Central (Thu 2022-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Wolverhampton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:13Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bow Street departures
Birmingham International18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Bow Street21:1321:13
Aberystwyth21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Thu 2022-01-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:37AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bow Street departures
Aberystwyth21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street21:3621:37
Borth21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Borth (Thu 2022-01-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Borth
Dovey Junction21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Dovey Junction (Thu 2022-01-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Thu 2022-01-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:34AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bow Street arrivals
Aberystwyth17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street17:3417:35
Birmingham International20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Birmingham International (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bow Street arrivals
Aberystwyth18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street18:3818:39
Shrewsbury20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-01-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:13Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bow Street arrivals
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:1916:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2217:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4318:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Borth
Bow Street19:1319:13
Aberystwyth19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bow Street arrivals
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street19:3619:37
Birmingham New Street22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:13Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bow Street arrivals
Birmingham International18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:1918:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:2219:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Borth
Bow Street21:1321:13
Aberystwyth21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Thu 2022-01-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:36AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bow Street arrivals
Aberystwyth21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Thu 2022-01-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street21:3621:37
Machynlleth22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Thu 2022-01-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..