desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bow Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Bow Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:14MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bow Street departures
Machynlleth04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Bow Street (Tue 2022-12-06 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Machynlleth
Bow Street05:1405:14
Aberystwyth05:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Tue 2022-12-06 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:34AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bow Street departures
Aberystwyth05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street05:3305:34
Borth05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Borth (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Borth
Dovey Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Dovey Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Machynlleth
Caersws06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Caersws (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Welshpool (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury07:1307:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Telford Central (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:10MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bow Street departures
Machynlleth05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Bow Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Machynlleth
Bow Street06:0906:10
Aberystwyth06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:37AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bow Street departures
Aberystwyth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street06:3606:37
Borth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Borth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Borth
Dovey Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Dovey Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:0207:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Machynlleth
Caersws07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Caersws (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Welshpool (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:11MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bow Street departures
Machynlleth06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Bow Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Machynlleth
Bow Street07:1007:11
Aberystwyth07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:36AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bow Street departures
Aberystwyth07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street07:3507:36
Borth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Borth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Borth
Dovey Junction07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Dovey Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Machynlleth
Caersws08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Caersws (Tue 2022-12-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Welshpool (Tue 2022-12-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury09:1809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Telford Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:3310:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-12-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-12-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:14MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bow Street arrivals
Machynlleth04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Bow Street (Tue 2022-12-06 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Bow Street (Tue 2022-12-06 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Bow Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Borth
Bow Street05:1405:14
Aberystwyth05:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Tue 2022-12-06 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:33AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bow Street arrivals
Aberystwyth05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street05:3305:34
Birmingham International08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:09MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bow Street arrivals
Machynlleth05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Bow Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Bow Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Bow Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Borth
Bow Street06:0906:10
Aberystwyth06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:36AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bow Street arrivals
Aberystwyth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street06:3606:37
Shrewsbury08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bow Street arrivals
Machynlleth06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Bow Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Bow Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Bow Street (Tue 2022-12-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Borth
Bow Street07:1007:11
Aberystwyth07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bow Street arrivals
Aberystwyth07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street07:3507:36
Birmingham International10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-12-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bow Street departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..