desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle Oriel Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 7AD
Advertisement

Bootle Oriel Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Merseyrail21:492Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road21:4921:49
Bootle New Strand21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:001SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road22:0022:00
Bank Hall22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:042Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road22:0422:04
Bootle New Strand22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:151SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road22:1522:15
Bank Hall22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Tue 2024-05-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Tue 2024-05-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Tue 2024-05-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2024-05-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Tue 2024-05-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Tue 2024-05-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Tue 2024-05-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Tue 2024-05-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2024-05-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2024-05-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:192Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road22:1922:19
Bootle New Strand22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2024-05-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2024-05-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2024-05-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Tue 2024-05-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Tue 2024-05-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Tue 2024-05-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2024-05-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Tue 2024-05-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Tue 2024-05-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2024-05-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:301SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road22:3022:30
Bank Hall22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Merseyrail21:492Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:4921:49
Southport22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:001SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:0022:00
Hunts Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:042Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:0422:04
Southport22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:151SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:1522:15
Hunts Cross22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2024-05-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:192Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:1922:19
Southport22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2024-05-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:301SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:3022:30
Hunts Cross23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...