desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle Oriel Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 7AD
Advertisement

Bootle Oriel Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
Merseyrail17:001SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road17:0017:00
Bank Hall17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Tue 2021-10-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Tue 2021-10-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Tue 2021-10-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-10-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Tue 2021-10-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Tue 2021-10-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Tue 2021-10-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-10-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:042Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road17:0417:04
Bootle New Strand17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2021-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2021-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2021-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Tue 2021-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Tue 2021-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Tue 2021-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2021-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Tue 2021-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Tue 2021-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2021-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road17:2017:20
Bank Hall17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Tue 2021-10-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Tue 2021-10-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Tue 2021-10-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-10-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Tue 2021-10-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Tue 2021-10-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Tue 2021-10-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-10-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road17:2417:24
Bootle New Strand17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2021-10-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2021-10-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2021-10-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Tue 2021-10-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Tue 2021-10-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Tue 2021-10-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2021-10-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Tue 2021-10-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Tue 2021-10-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2021-10-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road17:4017:40
Bank Hall17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Tue 2021-10-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Tue 2021-10-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Tue 2021-10-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-10-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Tue 2021-10-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Tue 2021-10-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Tue 2021-10-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2021-10-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-10-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road17:4417:44
Bootle New Strand17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2021-10-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2021-10-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2021-10-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Tue 2021-10-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Tue 2021-10-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Tue 2021-10-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2021-10-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Tue 2021-10-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Tue 2021-10-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2021-10-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
Merseyrail17:001SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:0017:00
Hunts Cross17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-10-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:042Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:0417:04
Southport17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2021-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:2017:20
Hunts Cross17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-10-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:2417:24
Southport18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2021-10-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:4017:40
Hunts Cross18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-10-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:4417:44
Southport18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Tue 2021-10-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..