desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle Oriel Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 7AD
Advertisement

Bootle Oriel Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Merseyrail07:192Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road07:1907:19
Bootle New Strand07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:301SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road07:3007:30
Bank Hall07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:342Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road07:3407:34
Bootle New Strand07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:451SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road07:4507:45
Bank Hall07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Mon 2023-02-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Mon 2023-02-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Mon 2023-02-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Mon 2023-02-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Mon 2023-02-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Mon 2023-02-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:492Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road07:4907:49
Bootle New Strand07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2023-02-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2023-02-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Mon 2023-02-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Mon 2023-02-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Mon 2023-02-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2023-02-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Mon 2023-02-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2023-02-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:001SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road08:0008:00
Bank Hall08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Mon 2023-02-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Mon 2023-02-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Mon 2023-02-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-02-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Mon 2023-02-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Mon 2023-02-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Mon 2023-02-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Mon 2023-02-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Merseyrail07:192Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:1907:19
Southport07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:301SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:3007:30
Hunts Cross08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:342Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:3407:34
Southport08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:451SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:4507:45
Hunts Cross08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:492Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:4907:49
Southport08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Mon 2023-02-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:001SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:0008:00
Hunts Cross08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..