desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bodorgan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL62 5BL
Advertisement

Bodorgan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales23:41CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bodorgan (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Crewe
Bodorgan23:4123:41
Ty Croes23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Mon 2022-12-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-12-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Mon 2022-12-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Mon 2022-12-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:46HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan06:4606:46
Llanfairpwll06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2107:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester08:1608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ludlow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Pontyclun (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanharan (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanharan
Pencoed11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Pencoed (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bridgend (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bridgend
Wildmill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wildmill (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wildmill
Sarn11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Sarn
Tondu11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Tondu (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Maesteg (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:47HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan07:4607:47
Llanfairpwll07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2410:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Telford Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:26HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan08:2608:26
Llanfairpwll08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:1809:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ludlow (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Crewe
Bodorgan08:5608:56
Ty Croes09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Tue 2022-12-06 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-12-06 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2022-12-06 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan09:4209:42
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2022-12-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-12-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2022-12-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2022-12-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Tue 2022-12-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-12-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2022-12-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Tue 2022-12-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-12-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Tue 2022-12-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester11:1811:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Tue 2022-12-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-12-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Tue 2022-12-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Tue 2022-12-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Tue 2022-12-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Telford Central (Tue 2022-12-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-12-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-12-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-12-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales23:41CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bodorgan (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:5822:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Mon 2022-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Mon 2022-12-05 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Mon 2022-12-05 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Mon 2022-12-05 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Mon 2022-12-05 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Mon 2022-12-05 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Mon 2022-12-05 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan23:4123:41
Holyhead00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Mon 2022-12-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:46HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4606:46
Maesteg12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Maesteg (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:4607:47
Birmingham International11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:26HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2608:26
Cardiff Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5608:56
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2022-12-06 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-12-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..