desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bodorgan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL62 5BL
Advertisement

Bodorgan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales18:47HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan18:4718:47
Llanfairpwll18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2024-04-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2024-04-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2024-04-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Mon 2024-04-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-04-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Mon 2024-04-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Mon 2024-04-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Mon 2024-04-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Mon 2024-04-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Crewe20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Crewe (Mon 2024-04-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan19:4119:41
Llanfairpwll19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2024-04-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-04-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2024-04-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2024-04-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Mon 2024-04-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-04-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Mon 2024-04-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Mon 2024-04-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Mon 2024-04-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Shotton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shotton (Mon 2024-04-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shotton
Chester21:1521:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Mon 2024-04-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:3421:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Mon 2024-04-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Mon 2024-04-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Mon 2024-04-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-04-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2024-04-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Telford Central (Mon 2024-04-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wolverhampton (Mon 2024-04-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2024-04-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-04-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:54Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Cardiff Central15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bodorgan19:5419:54
Ty Croes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Mon 2024-04-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Mon 2024-04-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Mon 2024-04-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Mon 2024-04-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:08ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Shrewsbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bodorgan22:0822:08
Ty Croes22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Mon 2024-04-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Mon 2024-04-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Mon 2024-04-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Mon 2024-04-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:54CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Crewe
Bodorgan23:5423:54
Ty Croes23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Mon 2024-04-22 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Mon 2024-04-22 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Mon 2024-04-22 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Mon 2024-04-22 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:45HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2024-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan06:4506:45
Llanfairpwll06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2024-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2024-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2024-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Tue 2024-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Tue 2024-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Tue 2024-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Tue 2024-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Tue 2024-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Tue 2024-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Tue 2024-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ludlow (Tue 2024-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ludlow
Leominster09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Leominster (Tue 2024-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Leominster
Hereford10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Hereford (Tue 2024-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Abergavenny (Tue 2024-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2024-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cwmbran (Tue 2024-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2024-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales18:47HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4718:47
Crewe20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Crewe (Mon 2024-04-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4119:41
Birmingham New Street23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-04-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:54Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Cardiff Central15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2417:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5419:54
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Mon 2024-04-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:08ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Shrewsbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester20:2820:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan22:0822:08
Holyhead22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Mon 2024-04-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:54CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:5822:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:1123:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan23:5423:54
Holyhead00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Mon 2024-04-22 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:45HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2024-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Tue 2024-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2024-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2024-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4506:45
Cardiff Central11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...