desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bolton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL3 6DD
Advertisement

Bolton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern20:084Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Manchester Airport19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Bolton20:0720:08
Chorley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Chorley
Preston20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Preston (Tue 2024-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Preston
Lancaster20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lancaster (Tue 2024-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Lancaster
Carnforth21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Carnforth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Carnforth
Silverdale21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Silverdale (Tue 2024-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Silverdale
Arnside21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Arnside (Tue 2024-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2024-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kents Bank (Tue 2024-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2024-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ulverston (Tue 2024-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Ulverston
Dalton21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Dalton
Roose21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Roose (Tue 2024-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2024-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:181ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Clitheroe19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Clitheroe
Bolton20:1720:18
Salford Crescent20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Central (Tue 2024-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moston (Tue 2024-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Tue 2024-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:213Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Blackpool North19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Blackpool North
Bolton20:2120:21
Salford Crescent20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Deansgate (Tue 2024-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:224Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Manchester Airport19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Bolton20:2120:22
Lostock20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Tue 2024-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2024-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Tue 2024-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2024-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Tue 2024-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Leyland
Preston20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Preston (Tue 2024-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2024-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2024-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Tue 2024-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:253SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Southport19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Southport
Bolton20:2520:25
Moses Gate20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Farnworth
Kearsley20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Central (Tue 2024-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:325StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Stalybridge19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Stalybridge
Bolton20:3120:32
Westhoughton20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Westhoughton
Hindley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan North Western (Tue 2024-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern20:074Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Manchester Airport19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton20:0720:08
Barrow-In-Furness21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2024-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:171ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Clitheroe19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Whalley
Langho19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton20:1720:18
Rochdale21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Tue 2024-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:213Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Blackpool North19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Preston
Leyland19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Lostock
Bolton20:2120:21
Manchester Airport21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:214Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Manchester Airport19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:2120:22
Blackpool North21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Tue 2024-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:253SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Southport19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton20:2520:25
Stalybridge21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:315StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Stalybridge19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria20:0520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton20:3120:32
Wigan North Western20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan North Western (Tue 2024-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...