desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bolton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL3 6DD
Advertisement

Bolton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Northern21:103SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Southport
Bolton21:0921:10
Salford Crescent21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-12-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Central (Wed 2021-12-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-12-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:181ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Clitheroe20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Clitheroe
Bolton21:1721:18
Salford Crescent21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-12-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Central (Wed 2021-12-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-12-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moston (Wed 2021-12-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2021-12-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-12-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Wed 2021-12-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:214Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Manchester Airport20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Bolton21:2021:21
Horwich Parkway21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Wed 2021-12-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Preston (Wed 2021-12-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2021-12-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2021-12-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2021-12-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:223Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Blackpool North20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Blackpool North
Bolton21:2121:22
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-12-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-12-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-12-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-12-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-12-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Stockport (Wed 2021-12-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Stockport
Davenport21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Davenport (Wed 2021-12-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-12-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-12-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:343Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Wigan Wallgate21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Bolton21:3421:34
Moses Gate21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moses Gate (Wed 2021-12-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Wed 2021-12-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Farnworth
Kearsley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Wed 2021-12-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-12-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Central (Wed 2021-12-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:0222:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-12-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2021-12-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Stalybridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:394Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Northern21:171ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Clitheroe20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Whalley
Langho20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton21:1721:18
Rochdale22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Wed 2021-12-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:204Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Manchester Airport20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from East Didsbury
Mauldeth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:2021:21
Blackpool North22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:213Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Blackpool North20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton21:2121:22
Hazel Grove22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-12-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:343Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Wigan Wallgate21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton21:3421:34
Stalybridge22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Stalybridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:465Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Alderley Edge20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:0121:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:4621:47
Southport22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Wed 2021-12-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:504Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Hazel Grove21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Davenport
Stockport21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5021:51
Blackpool North22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-12-08 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..