desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bolton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL3 6DD
Advertisement

Bolton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern08:171ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Clitheroe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Clitheroe
Bolton08:1708:17
Farnworth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Farnworth
Salford Crescent08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Central (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:195Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Manchester Airport07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Bolton08:1808:19
Horwich Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley08:3208:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-04-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:214Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Manchester Victoria08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bolton08:2108:21
Lostock08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Thu 2021-04-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Thu 2021-04-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Thu 2021-04-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Leyland
Preston08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:223Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Blackpool North07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Blackpool North
Bolton08:2208:22
Salford Crescent08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-04-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-04-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Stockport
Davenport09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Davenport (Thu 2021-04-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Woodsmoor (Thu 2021-04-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:293SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Southport07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Southport
Bolton08:2908:29
Moses Gate08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Farnworth (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Farnworth
Kearsley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Deansgate (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:354Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Manchester Victoria08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bolton08:3508:35
Westhoughton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Westhoughton
Hindley08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-04-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Gathurst (Thu 2021-04-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Thu 2021-04-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern08:171ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Clitheroe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Whalley
Langho07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton08:1708:17
Rochdale09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:185Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Manchester Airport07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton08:1808:19
Blackpool North09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:214Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:2108:21
Preston08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:223Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Blackpool North07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Lostock
Bolton08:2208:22
Hazel Grove09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:293SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Southport07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton08:2908:29
Manchester Oxford Road08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:354Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton08:3508:35
Southport09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..