desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bosham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO18 8NH
Advertisement

Bosham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Southern18:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bosham18:2718:27
Fishbourne (Sussex)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Barnham18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Barnham
Ford18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Ford (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Ford
Littlehampton18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:38London BridgePortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
London Bridge17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from London Bridge
Bosham18:3818:38
Southbourne18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Tue 2021-11-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Havant18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Tue 2021-11-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Fratton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-11-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:19LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Littlehampton18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Bosham19:1919:19
Nutbourne19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bosham19:2719:27
Fishbourne (Sussex)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Barnham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Barnham
Ford19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Ford (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Ford
Littlehampton19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:19LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Littlehampton19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Bosham20:1920:19
Nutbourne20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Tue 2021-11-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Tue 2021-11-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Tue 2021-11-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Tue 2021-11-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Tue 2021-11-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Tue 2021-11-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-11-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bosham20:2720:27
Fishbourne (Sussex)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2021-11-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Tue 2021-11-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Barnham20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Tue 2021-11-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Barnham
Ford20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Ford (Tue 2021-11-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Ford
Littlehampton20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-11-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Southern18:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham18:2718:27
Littlehampton18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:38London BridgePortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
London Bridge17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from East Croydon
Three Bridges17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Crawley
Littlehaven17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Horsham
Barnham18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham18:3818:38
Portsmouth & Southsea19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-11-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:19LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Littlehampton18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham19:1919:19
Portsmouth & Southsea19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham19:2719:27
Littlehampton19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:19LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Littlehampton19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham20:1920:19
Portsmouth & Southsea20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-11-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Tue 2021-11-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham20:2720:27
Littlehampton20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-11-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..