desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bognor Regis railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO21 1BS
Advertisement

Bognor Regis Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Southern12:561Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis12:56
Barnham13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Amberley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Amberley
Pulborough13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham13:4113:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:052Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis13:05
Barnham13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sat 2022-05-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Littlehampton13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:291Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis13:29
Barnham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Pulborough13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Horsham14:1114:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:362Bognor RegisBarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis13:36
Barnham13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:561Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis13:56
Barnham14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Amberley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Amberley
Pulborough14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham14:4114:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:052Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis14:05
Barnham14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sat 2022-05-28 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Littlehampton14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Sat 2022-05-28 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Southern12:471London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Horsham11:5712:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis12:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:592BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Barnham12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis12:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:211London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Horsham12:2712:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Amberley
Arundel13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis13:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:302LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Littlehampton13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis13:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:471London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Horsham12:5713:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis13:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:592BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Barnham13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis13:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..