desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bognor Regis railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO21 1BS
Advertisement

Bognor Regis Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Southern14:261Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis14:26
Barnham14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Tue 2024-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Amberley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Amberley
Pulborough14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Tue 2024-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Tue 2024-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Tue 2024-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham15:1115:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Tue 2024-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:3915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Tue 2024-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:412Bognor RegisBarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis14:41
Barnham14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:561Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis14:56
Barnham15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Amberley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Amberley
Pulborough15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham15:4115:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:0916:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:112Bognor RegisBarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis15:11
Barnham15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:263Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis15:26
Barnham15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Amberley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Amberley
Pulborough15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham16:1116:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:3916:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:413Bognor RegisBarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis15:41
Barnham15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Southern14:213London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Horsham13:2713:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Amberley
Arundel14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis14:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:352BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Barnham14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis14:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:513London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Horsham13:5714:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Amberley
Arundel14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis14:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:052BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Barnham14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis15:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:212London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Horsham14:2714:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Amberley
Arundel15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis15:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:353BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Barnham15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis15:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...