desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bognor Regis railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO21 1BS
Advertisement

Bognor Regis Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Southern11:291Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis11:29
Barnham11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Pulborough11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Horsham12:1112:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:362Bognor RegisBarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis11:36
Barnham11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:561Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis11:56
Barnham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Amberley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Amberley
Pulborough12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham12:4112:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:052Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis12:05
Barnham12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sat 2023-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Littlehampton12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:291Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis12:29
Barnham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sat 2023-01-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2023-01-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Pulborough12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Sat 2023-01-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Horsham13:1113:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Sat 2023-01-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Sat 2023-01-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:4013:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2023-01-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Sat 2023-01-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:362Bognor RegisBarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis12:36
Barnham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Southern11:211London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Horsham10:2710:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Amberley
Arundel11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis11:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:302LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Littlehampton11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis11:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:471London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Horsham10:5711:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis11:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:592BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Barnham11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis11:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:211London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Horsham11:2711:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Amberley
Arundel12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis12:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:302LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Littlehampton12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2023-01-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis12:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..