desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Botley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Winchester
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO30 2DN
Advertisement

Botley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
South West Trains22:43London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
London Waterloo21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Botley22:4322:43
Fareham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Portchester22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Mon 2022-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portchester
Cosham23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Cosham
Hilsea23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hilsea (Mon 2022-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hilsea
Fratton23:1023:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fratton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:41London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
London Waterloo22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Botley23:4023:41
Fareham23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Mon 2022-12-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Portchester23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Mon 2022-12-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portchester
Cosham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Mon 2022-12-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Cosham
Hilsea00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hilsea (Mon 2022-12-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hilsea
Fratton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fratton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-12-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-12-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
South West Trains05:32Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Portsmouth Harbour04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Botley05:3205:32
Hedge End05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Tue 2022-12-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-12-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Shawford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Shawford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Shawford
Winchester06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Tue 2022-12-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchester
Micheldever06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Micheldever (Tue 2022-12-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-12-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Basingstoke
Hook06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hook (Tue 2022-12-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hook
Winchfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchfield (Tue 2022-12-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchfield
Fleet06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fleet (Tue 2022-12-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Brookwood (Tue 2022-12-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Brookwood
Woking06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Woking (Tue 2022-12-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-12-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:11EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Eastleigh06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Botley06:1006:11
Fareham06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Portchester06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Tue 2022-12-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portchester
Cosham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Cosham
Hilsea06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hilsea (Tue 2022-12-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fratton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-12-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-12-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:28Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Botley06:2606:28
Hedge End06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Shawford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Shawford (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Shawford
Winchester06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchester
Micheldever07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Micheldever (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Woking (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:01Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Botley07:0007:01
Hedge End07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Winchester07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchester
Micheldever07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Micheldever (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke07:4107:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Woking (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
South West Trains22:43London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
London Waterloo21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Botley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Botley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Botley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Botley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Botley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Winchester
Shawford22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Botley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh22:3022:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hedge End
Botley22:4322:43
Portsmouth Harbour23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:40London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
London Waterloo22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Botley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Botley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Botley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Botley (Mon 2022-12-05 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Botley (Mon 2022-12-05 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Mon 2022-12-05 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Winchester
Shawford23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Botley (Mon 2022-12-05 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Mon 2022-12-05 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Mon 2022-12-05 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hedge End
Botley23:4023:41
Portsmouth Harbour00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-12-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
South West Trains05:32Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea04:5805:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fareham
Botley05:3205:32
London Waterloo07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-12-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:10EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Eastleigh06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hedge End
Botley06:1006:11
Portsmouth Harbour06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-12-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:26Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:4505:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham06:1306:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fareham
Botley06:2606:28
London Waterloo08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:00Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fareham
Botley07:0007:01
London Waterloo08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..