desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Botley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Winchester
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO30 2DN
Advertisement

Botley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
South West Trains21:35Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Botley21:3521:35
Hedge End21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Winchester21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchester
Micheldever22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Micheldever (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke22:1522:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Basingstoke
Hook22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hook (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hook
Winchfield22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchfield
Fleet22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fleet (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Brookwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Brookwood
Woking22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Woking (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Woking
Weybridge23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Weybridge (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Surbiton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:41London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
London Waterloo20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Botley21:4121:41
Fareham21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Portchester21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Mon 2021-08-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portchester
Cosham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Cosham
Hilsea22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hilsea (Mon 2021-08-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hilsea
Fratton22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fratton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-08-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-08-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:31Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Botley22:3022:31
Hedge End22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Mon 2021-08-02 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-08-02 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:35Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Cardiff Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Cardiff Central
Botley22:3422:35
Fareham22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Fratton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fratton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-08-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-08-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:43London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
London Waterloo21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Botley22:4322:43
Fareham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Portchester22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portchester
Cosham23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Cosham
Hilsea23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hilsea (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hilsea
Fratton23:1023:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fratton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:41London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
London Waterloo22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Botley23:4023:41
Fareham23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Portchester23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Mon 2021-08-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portchester
Cosham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Cosham
Hilsea00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hilsea (Mon 2021-08-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hilsea
Fratton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fratton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-08-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-08-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
South West Trains21:35Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fareham
Botley21:3521:35
London Waterloo23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:41London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
London Waterloo20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Winchester
Shawford21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hedge End
Botley21:4121:41
Portsmouth Harbour22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-08-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:30Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fareham
Botley22:3022:31
Eastleigh22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-08-02 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:34Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Cardiff Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway20:0620:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bath Spa20:3420:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Westbury
Warminster21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central22:0222:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:1922:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hedge End
Botley22:3422:35
Portsmouth Harbour23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-08-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:43London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
London Waterloo21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Winchester
Shawford22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh22:3022:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hedge End
Botley22:4322:43
Portsmouth Harbour23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:40London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
London Waterloo22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Winchester
Shawford23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hedge End
Botley23:4023:41
Portsmouth Harbour00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-08-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..