desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Advertisement

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway20:05PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway20:0420:05
Liskeard20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
St Germans20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash20:3520:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:11London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bodmin Parkway20:1020:11
Par20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:31PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31
Liskeard20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Keyham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Teignmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dawlish (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:3222:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Bridgwater23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bridgwater (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bridgwater
Weston-super-Mare23:3123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Yatton23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Yatton
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:10London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bodmin Parkway21:0921:10
Lostwithiel21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
St Erth22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:31PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway21:3021:31
Liskeard21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Mon 2021-08-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
St Germans21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Mon 2021-08-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Mon 2021-08-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Devonport22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Devonport
Plymouth22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:56London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
London Paddington18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bodmin Parkway21:5421:56
Par22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Penzance23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway20:04PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:0420:05
Plymouth20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:10London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Castle Cary17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1020:11
Penzance21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:30PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:09London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Pewsey17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1919:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2020:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:0921:10
Penzance22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:30PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3021:31
Plymouth22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:54London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1321:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5421:56
Penzance23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..