desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA19 5XB
Advertisement

Bootle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern08:07MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Maryport06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:29Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:00CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2021-04-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2021-04-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2021-04-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2021-04-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2021-04-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:54CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2021-04-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2021-04-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2021-04-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2021-04-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2021-04-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:4010:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Roose (Thu 2021-04-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Roose
Dalton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalton
Ulverston11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2021-04-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Thu 2021-04-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-04-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Arnside
Silverdale11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silverdale
Carnforth11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Thu 2021-04-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Thu 2021-04-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:06Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:47CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4710:47
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2021-04-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2021-04-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2021-04-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2021-04-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2021-04-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern08:07MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Maryport06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:5907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07
Barrow-In-Furness08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:29Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:00CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00
Barrow-In-Furness09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:54CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54
Lancaster12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Thu 2021-04-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:06Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:47CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4710:47
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..