desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA19 5XB
Advertisement

Bootle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
Northern14:56CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56
Silecroft15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Tue 2021-10-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Tue 2021-10-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2021-10-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Tue 2021-10-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2021-10-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2021-10-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4315:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-10-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Roose (Tue 2021-10-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalton (Tue 2021-10-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2021-10-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Tue 2021-10-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2021-10-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Arnside (Tue 2021-10-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Tue 2021-10-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Tue 2021-10-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Tue 2021-10-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:57LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5714:57
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2021-10-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2021-10-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Tue 2021-10-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Tue 2021-10-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Tue 2021-10-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Tue 2021-10-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2021-10-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Tue 2021-10-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Tue 2021-10-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2021-10-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Tue 2021-10-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Tue 2021-10-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Tue 2021-10-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2021-10-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:28Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2815:28
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2021-10-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2021-10-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Tue 2021-10-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Tue 2021-10-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Tue 2021-10-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Tue 2021-10-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0816:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2021-10-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Tue 2021-10-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Tue 2021-10-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2021-10-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Tue 2021-10-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Tue 2021-10-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Tue 2021-10-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2021-10-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:54CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5415:54
Silecroft16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Tue 2021-10-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Tue 2021-10-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2021-10-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Tue 2021-10-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2021-10-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2021-10-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-10-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:23Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2021-10-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2021-10-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Tue 2021-10-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Tue 2021-10-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Tue 2021-10-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Tue 2021-10-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2021-10-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Tue 2021-10-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Tue 2021-10-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2021-10-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Tue 2021-10-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Tue 2021-10-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Tue 2021-10-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2021-10-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:28CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28
Silecroft16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Tue 2021-10-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Tue 2021-10-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2021-10-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Tue 2021-10-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2021-10-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2021-10-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-10-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
Northern14:56CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Tue 2021-10-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:57LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5714:57
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2021-10-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:28Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2815:28
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2021-10-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:54CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5415:54
Barrow-In-Furness16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-10-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:23Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2021-10-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:28CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-10-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..