desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA19 5XB
Advertisement

Bootle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern19:36Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)19:3619:36
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington20:3020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:45CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45
Silecroft19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:22Barrow-In-FurnessMaryportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)20:2220:22
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Braystones20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Nethertown20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
St Bees20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:56CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 1st August
Northern10:23MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2310:23
Silecroft10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sun 2021-08-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Sun 2021-08-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Sun 2021-08-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sun 2021-08-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-08-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Sun 2021-08-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-08-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:28CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carnforth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carnforth
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2810:28
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Braystones10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Nethertown10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
St Bees10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern19:36Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:3619:36
Carlisle21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:45CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:22Barrow-In-FurnessMaryportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:2220:22
Maryport21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:56CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56
Barrow-In-Furness21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 1st August
Northern10:23MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2310:23
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-08-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:28CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carnforth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalton
Roose09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2810:28
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..