desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA19 5XB
Advertisement

Bootle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern20:57CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5720:57
Silecroft21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Tue 2024-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Tue 2024-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2024-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Tue 2024-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2024-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2024-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2024-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Roose (Tue 2024-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Tue 2024-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2024-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Tue 2024-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2024-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Arnside (Tue 2024-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Tue 2024-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Tue 2024-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Preston23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Preston (Tue 2024-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:58LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5820:58
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern06:40Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)06:4006:40
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2024-05-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Wed 2024-05-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2024-05-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Wed 2024-05-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2024-05-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Wed 2024-05-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2024-05-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Wed 2024-05-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Wed 2024-05-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2024-05-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2024-05-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2024-05-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Wed 2024-05-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Wed 2024-05-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2024-05-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:57MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5706:57
Silecroft07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2024-05-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2024-05-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Wed 2024-05-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2024-05-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-05-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Wed 2024-05-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-05-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:32Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3207:32
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2024-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Wed 2024-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2024-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Wed 2024-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Wed 2024-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Wed 2024-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2024-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Wed 2024-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2024-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Wed 2024-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Wed 2024-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2024-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2024-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2024-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Wed 2024-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Wed 2024-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2024-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:41CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4107:41
Silecroft07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2024-05-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2024-05-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Wed 2024-05-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2024-05-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-05-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Wed 2024-05-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-05-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern20:57CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5720:57
Preston23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Preston (Tue 2024-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:58LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalton
Roose20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5820:58
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern06:40Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:4006:40
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2024-05-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:57MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5706:57
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-05-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:32Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3207:32
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2024-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:41CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4107:41
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-05-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...