desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford-on-Avon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 1DQ
Advertisement

Bradford-on-Avon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Great Western Railway05:27Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bradford-On-Avon05:2705:27
Trowbridge05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury05:4105:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Warminster05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Warminster
Salisbury06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Salisbury
Romsey06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Romsey
Southampton Central06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Southampton Central
Fareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fareham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fareham
Cosham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cosham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cosham
Fratton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fratton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:35Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bradford-On-Avon05:3405:35
Trowbridge05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury05:4905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Pewsey06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Pewsey (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Pewsey
Bedwyn06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bedwyn (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bedwyn
Hungerford06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Hungerford (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Hungerford
Kintbury06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Kintbury (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Kintbury
Newbury06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Newbury (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Newbury
Thatcham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thatcham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Thatcham
Theale06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Theale (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Theale
Reading07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Reading (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maidenhead (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:10WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Bradford-On-Avon06:1006:10
Avoncliff06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Avoncliff
Freshford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Freshford
Bath Spa06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads06:4806:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Stapleton Road (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:26Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bradford-On-Avon06:2506:26
Trowbridge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Warminster06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Romsey
Southampton Central07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Southampton Central
Fareham08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fareham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fareham
Cosham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cosham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cosham
Fratton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fratton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:52FrattonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fratton
Bradford-On-Avon06:5206:52
Avoncliff06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Avoncliff
Freshford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:11FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Frome06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Frome
Bradford-On-Avon07:1107:11
Avoncliff07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:0208:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Patchway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Great Western Railway05:27Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon05:2705:27
Portsmouth Harbour07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:34Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bradford-On-Avon05:3405:35
London Paddington07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:10WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:1006:10
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:25Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon06:2506:26
Portsmouth Harbour08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:52FrattonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fratton
Cosham04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5206:52
Bristol Temple Meads07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:11FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Frome06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:5006:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:1107:11
Cardiff Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...