desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S70 1SD
Advertisement

Barnsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern18:371LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Leeds18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Barnsley18:3718:37
Meadowhall18:5118:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Dronfield19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chesterfield (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Langley Mill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:382NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Nottingham17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Nottingham
Barnsley18:3818:38
Wakefield Kirkgate18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2021-11-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Tue 2021-11-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:451HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Huddersfield17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Huddersfield
Barnsley18:4318:45
Wombwell18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:021HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Huddersfield18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Huddersfield
Barnsley19:0219:02
Wombwell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:032SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Sheffield18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Barnsley19:0219:03
Dodworth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Penistone
Denby Dale19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Denby Dale
Shepley19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Brockholes
Honley19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Honley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Honley
Berry Brow19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Berry Brow (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:221LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Leeds18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Barnsley19:2119:22
Wombwell19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Tue 2021-11-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Tue 2021-11-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-11-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Tue 2021-11-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern18:371LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Leeds18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley18:3718:37
Nottingham19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:382NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Nottingham17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley18:3818:38
Leeds19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Tue 2021-11-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:431HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Huddersfield17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone18:2118:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley18:4318:45
Sheffield19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:021HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Huddersfield18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley19:0219:02
Sheffield19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:022SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Sheffield18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley19:0219:03
Huddersfield19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:211LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Leeds18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Castleford
Normanton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Darton
Barnsley19:2119:22
Sheffield19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Tue 2021-11-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..