desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle New Strand railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 4BA
Advertisement

Bootle New Strand Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Merseyrail21:362Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Hunts Cross21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle New Strand21:3621:36
Seaforth & Litherland21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:431SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand21:4321:43
Bootle Oriel Road21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:512Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Hunts Cross21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle New Strand21:5121:51
Seaforth & Litherland21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:581SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand21:5821:58
Bootle Oriel Road21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:062Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Hunts Cross21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle New Strand22:0622:06
Seaforth & Litherland22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:131SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand22:1322:13
Bootle Oriel Road22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Merseyrail21:362Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:3621:36
Southport22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:431SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:4321:43
Hunts Cross22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:512Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:5121:51
Southport22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:581SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:5821:58
Hunts Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:062Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:0622:06
Southport22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:131SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:1322:13
Hunts Cross22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..