desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle New Strand railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 4BA
Advertisement

Bootle New Strand Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Merseyrail15:301SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand15:3015:30
Bootle Oriel Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-08-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Sun 2021-08-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Sun 2021-08-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-08-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Sun 2021-08-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Sun 2021-08-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Sun 2021-08-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Sun 2021-08-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:362Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle New Strand15:3615:36
Seaforth & Litherland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sun 2021-08-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Sun 2021-08-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sun 2021-08-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-08-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Sun 2021-08-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Sun 2021-08-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Sun 2021-08-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:001SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand16:0016:00
Bootle Oriel Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:062Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Hunts Cross15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle New Strand16:0616:06
Seaforth & Litherland16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:301SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand16:3016:30
Bootle Oriel Road16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:362Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle New Strand16:3616:36
Seaforth & Litherland16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-08-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sun 2021-08-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Sun 2021-08-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Sun 2021-08-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sun 2021-08-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-08-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Sun 2021-08-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Sun 2021-08-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Sun 2021-08-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Merseyrail15:301SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:3015:30
Hunts Cross16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:362Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:3615:36
Southport16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Sun 2021-08-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:001SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:0016:00
Hunts Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:062Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:0616:06
Southport16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:301SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:3016:30
Hunts Cross17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:362Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:3616:36
Southport17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Sun 2021-08-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..