desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banavie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH33 7PH
Advertisement

Banavie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail07:211MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Banavie07:2107:21
Fort William07:2907:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Spean Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Tulloch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corrour (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Rannoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Upper Tyndrum (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Crianlarich (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Garelochhead (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:191Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Banavie12:1912:19
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corpach (Fri 2022-05-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Fri 2022-05-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Fri 2022-05-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Fri 2022-05-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Fri 2022-05-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Beasdale (Fri 2022-05-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Fri 2022-05-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Morar (Fri 2022-05-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Morar
Mallaig13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Fri 2022-05-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:251Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Banavie16:2516:25
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corpach (Fri 2022-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Fri 2022-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Fri 2022-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Fri 2022-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Fri 2022-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Beasdale (Fri 2022-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Fri 2022-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Morar (Fri 2022-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Fri 2022-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:301MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Banavie19:3019:30
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Fri 2022-05-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 28th May
ScotRail07:201MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Banavie07:2007:20
Fort William07:2707:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Sat 2022-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Spean Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Tulloch (Sat 2022-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corrour (Sat 2022-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Rannoch (Sat 2022-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2022-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Upper Tyndrum (Sat 2022-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Crianlarich (Sat 2022-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Sat 2022-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sat 2022-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Garelochhead (Sat 2022-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2022-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:191Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Banavie12:1912:19
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corpach (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Beasdale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Morar (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Morar
Mallaig13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail07:211MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corpach
Banavie07:2107:21
Glasgow Queen Street11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:191Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19
Mallaig13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Fri 2022-05-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:251Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Fri 2022-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:301MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Banavie (Fri 2022-05-27 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Fri 2022-05-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 28th May
ScotRail07:201MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corpach
Banavie07:2007:20
Glasgow Queen Street11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:191Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0409:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Sat 2022-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19
Mallaig13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..