desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banavie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH33 7PH
Advertisement

Banavie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
ScotRail12:191Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Banavie12:1912:19
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corpach (Wed 2021-04-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2021-04-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Wed 2021-04-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Wed 2021-04-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Wed 2021-04-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Beasdale (Wed 2021-04-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Wed 2021-04-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Morar (Wed 2021-04-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Wed 2021-04-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:251Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Banavie16:2516:25
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corpach (Wed 2021-04-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2021-04-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Wed 2021-04-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Wed 2021-04-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Wed 2021-04-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Beasdale (Wed 2021-04-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Wed 2021-04-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Morar (Wed 2021-04-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Wed 2021-04-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:301MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Banavie19:3019:30
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Wed 2021-04-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd April
ScotRail07:171MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Banavie07:1707:17
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Thu 2021-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Spean Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Roy Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Tulloch (Thu 2021-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corrour (Thu 2021-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Rannoch (Thu 2021-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2021-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Crianlarich (Thu 2021-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Thu 2021-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2021-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Garelochhead (Thu 2021-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2021-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:191Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Banavie12:1912:19
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corpach (Thu 2021-04-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2021-04-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Thu 2021-04-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Thu 2021-04-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Thu 2021-04-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Beasdale (Thu 2021-04-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Thu 2021-04-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Morar (Thu 2021-04-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Thu 2021-04-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:251Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Banavie16:2516:25
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corpach (Thu 2021-04-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2021-04-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Thu 2021-04-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Thu 2021-04-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Thu 2021-04-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Beasdale (Thu 2021-04-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Thu 2021-04-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Morar (Thu 2021-04-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Thu 2021-04-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
ScotRail12:191Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Wed 2021-04-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:251Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Wed 2021-04-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:301MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Banavie (Wed 2021-04-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Wed 2021-04-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd April
ScotRail07:171MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17
Glasgow Queen Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:191Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Thu 2021-04-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:251Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Thu 2021-04-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Thu 2021-04-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..