desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brinnington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 8JG
Advertisement

Brinnington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern16:22New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington16:2216:22
Reddish North16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Wed 2022-09-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-09-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Wed 2022-09-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Manchester Piccadilly16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:43SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Sheffield15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Brinnington16:4316:43
Reddish North16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Wed 2022-09-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Wed 2022-09-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Wed 2022-09-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:01Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington17:0117:01
Bredbury17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Wed 2022-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Wed 2022-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Wed 2022-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Wed 2022-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Chinley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Chinley
Edale17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Wed 2022-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bamford
Hathersage17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Wed 2022-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hathersage
Grindleford17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Wed 2022-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:17SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Brinnington17:1717:17
Reddish North17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:33Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington17:3317:33
Bredbury17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Strines17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Strines
New Mills Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:01Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington18:0118:01
Bredbury18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Chinley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Chinley
Edale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bamford
Hathersage18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hathersage
Grindleford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern16:22New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington16:2216:22
Manchester Piccadilly16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:43SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Sheffield15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Chinley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington16:4316:43
Manchester Piccadilly17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:01Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:0117:01
Sheffield18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:17SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Edale
Chinley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington17:1717:17
Manchester Piccadilly17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:33Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:3317:33
New Mills Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:01Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:0118:01
Sheffield19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..