desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brinnington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 8JG
Advertisement

Brinnington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Northern06:14New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington06:1406:14
Reddish North06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Mon 2023-02-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-02-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:33Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington06:3306:33
Bredbury06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Strines06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Strines
New Mills Central06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:51ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Chinley06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Chinley
Brinnington06:5006:51
Reddish North06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:56Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington06:5506:56
Bredbury06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Chinley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Chinley
Edale07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bamford
Hathersage07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hathersage
Grindleford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley07:4907:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:17New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington07:1707:17
Reddish North07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:33Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington07:3207:33
Bredbury07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Strines07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Strines
New Mills Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Northern06:14New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington06:1406:14
Manchester Piccadilly06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-02-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:33Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:3306:33
New Mills Central06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:50ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Chinley06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington06:5006:51
Manchester Piccadilly07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:5506:56
Sheffield08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:17New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington07:1707:17
Manchester Piccadilly07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:32Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Mon 2023-02-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:3207:33
New Mills Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..