desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW13 0HT
Advertisement

Barnes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
South West Trains21:562London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes21:5621:56
Putney21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:041WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
Weybridge21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Weybridge
Barnes22:0422:04
Putney22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:124London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes22:1122:12
Barnes Bridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Chiswick (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kew Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Brentford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Brentford
Syon Lane22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Syon Lane (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Isleworth (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Isleworth
Hounslow22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hounslow (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Hounslow
Feltham22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Feltham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Ashford (Surrey) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Staines (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Staines
Egham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Egham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Egham
Virginia Water22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Virginia Water (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Chertsey (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Chertsey
Addlestone23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Addlestone (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Addlestone
Weybridge23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Weybridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:223London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes22:2222:22
Mortlake22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Mortlake (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Mortlake
North Sheen22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to North Sheen (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Twickenham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Strawberry Hill (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Teddington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hampton Wick (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kingston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Kingston
Norbiton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Norbiton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Norbiton
New Malden22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to New Malden (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to New Malden
Raynes Park22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Raynes Park (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wimbledon (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Earlsfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:261London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes22:2622:26
Putney22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:341WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
Weybridge21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Weybridge
Barnes22:3422:34
Putney22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
South West Trains21:562London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes21:5621:56
London Waterloo22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:041WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
Weybridge21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water21:1521:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Egham
Staines21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes22:0422:04
London Waterloo22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:114London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Putney
Barnes22:1122:12
Weybridge23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Weybridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:223London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Putney
Barnes22:2222:22
London Waterloo23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:261London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes22:2622:26
London Waterloo22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:341WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
Weybridge21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water21:4521:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Egham
Staines22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Barnes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes22:3422:34
London Waterloo22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..