desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW13 0HT
Advertisement

Barnes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
South West Trains20:223London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes20:2220:22
Mortlake20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Mortlake (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Mortlake
North Sheen20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Twickenham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Strawberry Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Teddington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hampton Wick (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kingston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Kingston
Norbiton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Norbiton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Norbiton
New Malden20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to New Malden (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to New Malden
Raynes Park20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Raynes Park (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wimbledon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:261London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes20:2620:26
Putney20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:341WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
Weybridge19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Weybridge
Barnes20:3420:34
Putney20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:423London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes20:4120:42
Barnes Bridge20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Chiswick (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kew Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Brentford (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Brentford
Syon Lane20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Syon Lane (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Isleworth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Isleworth
Hounslow21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hounslow (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Hounslow
Feltham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Feltham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Ashford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Staines (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Staines
Egham21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Egham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Egham
Virginia Water21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Virginia Water (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Chertsey (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Chertsey
Addlestone21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Addlestone (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Addlestone
Weybridge21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Weybridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:523London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes20:5220:52
Mortlake20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Mortlake (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Mortlake
North Sheen20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Twickenham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Strawberry Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Teddington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hampton Wick (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kingston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Kingston
Norbiton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Norbiton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Norbiton
New Malden21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to New Malden (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to New Malden
Raynes Park21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Raynes Park (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wimbledon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:561London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes20:5620:56
Putney20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
South West Trains20:223London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Putney
Barnes20:2220:22
London Waterloo21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:261London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston19:5519:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes20:2620:26
London Waterloo20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:341WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
Weybridge19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Egham
Staines20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes20:3420:34
London Waterloo20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:413London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Putney
Barnes20:4120:42
Weybridge21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Weybridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:523London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Putney
Barnes20:5220:52
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:561London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston20:2520:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes20:5620:56
London Waterloo21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..