desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnstaple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX31 2BP
Advertisement

Barnstaple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Great Western Railway13:35BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple13:35
Umberleigh13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:35BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple14:35
Umberleigh14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton15:2515:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:35BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple15:35
Umberleigh15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Tue 2024-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Tue 2024-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:31BarnstapleAxminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple16:31
Umberleigh16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Kings Nympton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford16:5817:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Tue 2024-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Tue 2024-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Tue 2024-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Tue 2024-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids17:4317:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Pinhoe (Tue 2024-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2024-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Feniton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Feniton
Honiton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Honiton
Axminster18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Axminster (Tue 2024-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Axminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:33BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple17:33
Chapelton (Devon)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2024-07-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2024-07-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Tue 2024-07-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Tue 2024-07-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Tue 2024-07-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Tue 2024-07-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Tue 2024-07-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton18:3118:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Tue 2024-07-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-07-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-07-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:38BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple18:38
Umberleigh18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Kings Nympton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Tue 2024-07-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Tue 2024-07-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Tue 2024-07-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Tue 2024-07-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Tue 2024-07-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Tue 2024-07-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-07-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-07-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2024-07-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2024-07-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newcourt (Tue 2024-07-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newcourt
Topsham20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Topsham (Tue 2024-07-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Topsham
Exton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exton (Tue 2024-07-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2024-07-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lympstone Village (Tue 2024-07-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exmouth (Tue 2024-07-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Great Western Railway13:28Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford12:5913:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple13:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:27Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:1513:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Umberleigh14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple14:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:25Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple15:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:25Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple16:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:28Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Umberleigh17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple17:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:33Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple18:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...