desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4NA
Advertisement

Barnhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail07:23SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:2307:23
Alexandra Parade07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Anniesland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Westerton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bearsden (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hillfoot (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Garscadden07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Barnhill07:4207:42
Springburn07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:53SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:5307:53
Alexandra Parade07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Anniesland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Westerton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bearsden (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hillfoot (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:12MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Milngavie07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Milngavie
Barnhill08:1208:12
Springburn08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Fri 2022-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:23SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill08:2308:23
Alexandra Parade08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2022-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Fri 2022-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Fri 2022-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Fri 2022-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Anniesland (Fri 2022-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Westerton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bearsden (Fri 2022-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hillfoot (Fri 2022-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Fri 2022-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:42MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Milngavie08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Milngavie
Barnhill08:4208:42
Springburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Fri 2022-05-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:55SpringburnMilngavie / SpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill08:5508:55
Alexandra Parade08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Anniesland (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Westerton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bearsden (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hillfoot (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Milngavie
Barnhill10:4210:42
Springburn10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Fri 2022-05-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail07:23SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:2307:23
Milngavie08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Garscadden07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:4207:42
Springburn07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:53SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:5307:53
Milngavie08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:12MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Milngavie07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1208:12
Springburn08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Fri 2022-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:23SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill08:2308:23
Milngavie09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Fri 2022-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:42MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Milngavie08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:4208:42
Springburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Fri 2022-05-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:55SpringburnMilngavie / SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill08:5508:55
Milngavie09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Milngavie
Springburn10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Fri 2022-05-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..