desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4NA
Advertisement

Barnhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail20:12MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Milngavie19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Milngavie
Barnhill20:1220:12
Springburn20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Mon 2021-08-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:26SpringburnBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:2620:26
Alexandra Parade20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Renton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Renton
Alexandria21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandria (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:16BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Balloch20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Balloch
Barnhill21:1621:16
Springburn21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Mon 2021-08-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:24SpringburnBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill21:2421:24
Alexandra Parade21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:3521:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Renton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Renton
Alexandria22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandria (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:18BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Balloch21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Balloch
Barnhill22:1822:18
Springburn22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Mon 2021-08-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:27SpringburnBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill22:2722:27
Alexandra Parade22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4222:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Renton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Renton
Alexandria23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandria (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail20:12MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Milngavie19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill20:1220:12
Springburn20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Mon 2021-08-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:26SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:2620:26
Balloch21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:16BallochSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Balloch20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:2220:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill21:1621:16
Springburn21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Mon 2021-08-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:24SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill21:2421:24
Balloch22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:18BallochSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Balloch21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:2221:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:0422:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill22:1822:18
Springburn22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Mon 2021-08-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:27SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill22:2722:27
Balloch23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..