desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4NA
Advertisement

Barnhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRail06:23SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:2306:23
Alexandra Parade06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2023-02-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Mon 2023-02-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Mon 2023-02-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2023-02-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Mon 2023-02-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Anniesland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Westerton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bearsden (Mon 2023-02-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hillfoot (Mon 2023-02-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Mon 2023-02-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42HyndlandSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Hyndland06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Barnhill06:4206:42
Springburn06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Mon 2023-02-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:5306:53
Alexandra Parade06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2023-02-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Mon 2023-02-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Mon 2023-02-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2023-02-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Mon 2023-02-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Anniesland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Westerton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bearsden (Mon 2023-02-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hillfoot (Mon 2023-02-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Mon 2023-02-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:12MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Milngavie06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Milngavie
Barnhill07:1207:12
Springburn07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:22SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:2207:22
Alexandra Parade07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3407:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Anniesland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Westerton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bearsden (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hillfoot (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Milngavie07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Milngavie
Barnhill07:4207:42
Springburn07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Mon 2023-02-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRail06:23SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:2306:23
Milngavie07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Mon 2023-02-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42HyndlandSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Hyndland06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:4206:42
Springburn06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Mon 2023-02-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:5306:53
Milngavie07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Mon 2023-02-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:12MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Milngavie06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:1207:12
Springburn07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:22SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:2207:22
Milngavie08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Milngavie07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:4207:42
Springburn07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Mon 2023-02-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..