desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA7 6HQ
Advertisement

Barnehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southeastern10:47London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
London Victoria10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Victoria
Barnehurst10:4710:47
Dartford10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:03DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
Dartford10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst11:0211:03
Bexleyheath11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Bexleyheath (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Bexleyheath
Welling11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Welling
Falconwood11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Falconwood
Eltham11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Eltham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Kidbrooke (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Blackheath
Lewisham11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Lewisham
London Bridge11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Waterloo East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:06London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
London Charing Cross10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Barnehurst11:0611:06
Dartford11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:09DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
Dartford11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst11:0911:09
Bexleyheath11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Bexleyheath (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Bexleyheath
Welling11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Welling
Falconwood11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Falconwood
Eltham11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Eltham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Kidbrooke (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Blackheath
Lewisham11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Lewisham
Nunhead11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Nunhead (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Peckham Rye (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Denmark Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:17London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
London Victoria10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Victoria
Barnehurst11:1711:17
Dartford11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:33DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
Dartford11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst11:3211:33
Bexleyheath11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Bexleyheath (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Bexleyheath
Welling11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Welling
Falconwood11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Falconwood
Eltham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Eltham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Kidbrooke (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Blackheath
Lewisham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Lewisham
London Bridge12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Waterloo East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southeastern10:47London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
London Victoria10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Falconwood
Welling10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst10:4710:47
Dartford10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:02DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
Dartford10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst11:0211:03
London Charing Cross11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:06London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Falconwood
Welling11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst11:0611:06
Dartford11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:09DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
Dartford11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst11:0911:09
London Victoria11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:17London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
London Victoria10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Falconwood
Welling11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst11:1711:17
Dartford11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:32DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
Dartford11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst11:3211:33
London Charing Cross12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..