desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bangor (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL57 1LZ
Advertisement

Bangor (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales18:071HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:07
Llanfairfechan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Chester19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:482Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Birmingham International15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4818:48
Holyhead19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:051HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0419:05
Llanfairfechan19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester20:2020:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Crewe20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:372Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Cardiff Central15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3719:37
Llanfairpwll19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2021-11-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-11-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Tue 2021-11-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-11-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Valley
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Tue 2021-11-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:001HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5920:00
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Shotton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shotton
Chester21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:182Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Manchester Airport17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:1820:18
Holyhead20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Tue 2021-11-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales18:071HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:07
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:482Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Birmingham International15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:1915:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4818:48
Holyhead19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:041HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0419:05
Crewe20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast19:182CreweBangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Crewe17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Chester18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Flint18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:372Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Cardiff Central15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2417:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3719:37
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Tue 2021-11-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:591HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5920:00
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..