desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bangor (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL57 1LZ
Advertisement

Bangor (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales01:472ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Shrewsbury23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bangor (Gwynedd)01:4701:47
Holyhead02:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Fri 2022-05-27 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:571HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5604:57
Llandudno Junction05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester06:0806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ludlow (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Leominster (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Leominster
Hereford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Hereford (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergavenny (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast05:141HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:1405:14
Llandudno Junction05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Fri 2022-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Chester06:1706:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Fri 2022-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Crewe06:4706:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Nuneaton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Nuneaton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Nuneaton
London Euston08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Fri 2022-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:33HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:3205:33
Llanfairfechan05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Shotton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shotton
Chester06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Helsby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Helsby (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Frodsham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Runcorn East (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Earlestown (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to East Didsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:001HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:0006:00
Llandudno Junction06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Flint06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Shrewsbury08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ludlow (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ludlow
Hereford08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Hereford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Hereford
Newport (South Wales)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast06:181HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:1706:18
Llandudno Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester07:2607:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Crewe07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Rugby08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rugby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rugby
London Euston09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales01:472ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Shrewsbury23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester00:3500:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Flint00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn01:0501:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay01:2201:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction01:3001:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)01:4701:47
Holyhead02:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Fri 2022-05-27 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:561HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll04:4804:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5604:57
Cardiff Central09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast05:141HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:1405:14
London Euston08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Fri 2022-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:32HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:3205:33
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:001HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:0006:00
Cardiff Central09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast06:171HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:1706:18
London Euston09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..