desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bangor (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL57 1LZ
Advertisement

Bangor (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Arriva Trains Wales04:531HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead04:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-17 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5204:53
Llandudno Junction05:1005:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester06:0906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ludlow (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Leominster (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Leominster
Hereford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Hereford (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergavenny (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cwmbran (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:25HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-17 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:2505:25
Llanfairfechan05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Shotton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shotton
Chester06:4206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Helsby07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Helsby (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Frodsham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Earlestown (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to East Didsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:581HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:5805:58
Llandudno Junction06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Flint06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester07:0707:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Shrewsbury08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ludlow (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ludlow
Hereford08:5809:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Hereford (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Hereford
Newport (South Wales)09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:151HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:1406:15
Llandudno Junction06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester07:2407:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Crewe07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Stafford08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Stafford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Stafford
London Euston09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:031HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0207:03
Llandudno Junction07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ludlow (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ludlow
Leominster09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Leominster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Leominster
Hereford10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Hereford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergavenny (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cwmbran (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast07:151HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:1407:15
Llandudno Junction07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester08:2408:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Crewe08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Stafford09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Stafford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Stafford
London Euston10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Arriva Trains Wales04:521HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead04:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-17 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:2704:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-17 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll04:4404:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-17 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5204:53
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:25HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-17 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:2505:25
Manchester Airport08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:581HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:5805:58
Cardiff Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:141HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:1406:15
London Euston09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:021HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Bodorgan06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0207:03
Cardiff Central11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast07:141HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:1407:15
London Euston10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...