desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bangor (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL57 1LZ
Advertisement

Bangor (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales19:051HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0419:05
Llanfairfechan19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Llandudno Junction19:2719:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester20:2020:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Crewe20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:382ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Shrewsbury17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3819:38
Bodorgan19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Mon 2021-08-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Mon 2021-08-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:001HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5920:00
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Shotton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shotton
Chester21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:182Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Manchester Airport17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:1820:18
Holyhead20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast20:201Bangor (Gwynedd)CreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:20
Llandudno Junction20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester21:2821:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Crewe21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast20:312CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Crewe18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:2920:31
Holyhead21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales19:041HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0419:05
Crewe20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast19:182CreweBangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Crewe17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Chester18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Flint18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:382ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Shrewsbury17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:2218:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3819:38
Holyhead20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:591HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5920:00
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:182Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Manchester Airport17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Bank Quay18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Helsby
Chester18:5819:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:1820:18
Holyhead20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast20:292CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Crewe18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Chester19:1419:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Flint19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:2920:31
Holyhead21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..