desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Briton Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA11 2PB
Advertisement

Briton Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:05Milford HavenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Milford Haven08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Milford Haven
Briton Ferry11:0411:05
Baglan11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pyle
Bridgend11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:5011:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cwmbran (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Abergavenny (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Abergavenny
Hereford12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Hereford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Hereford
Leominster13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Leominster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ludlow (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Craven Arms (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Church Stretton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Nantwich (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Nantwich
Crewe14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Crewe (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:41CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Crewe08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Crewe
Briton Ferry11:4011:41
Neath11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Neath
Skewen11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Skewen
Llansamlet11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llansamlet
Swansea12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Gowerton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Gowerton
Llanelli12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kidwelly (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ferryside (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06Milford HavenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Milford Haven11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Milford Haven
Briton Ferry13:0513:06
Baglan13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Sat 2023-01-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2023-01-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Sat 2023-01-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Sat 2023-01-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:5113:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2023-01-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cwmbran (Sat 2023-01-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Abergavenny (Sat 2023-01-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Abergavenny
Hereford14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Hereford (Sat 2023-01-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Hereford
Leominster15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Leominster (Sat 2023-01-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ludlow (Sat 2023-01-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Craven Arms (Sat 2023-01-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Church Stretton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-01-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Crewe (Sat 2023-01-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:41CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Crewe10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Crewe
Briton Ferry13:4013:41
Neath13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Neath
Skewen13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Skewen
Llansamlet13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llansamlet
Swansea14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Gowerton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Gowerton
Llanelli14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kidwelly (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ferryside (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:05Milford HavenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Milford Haven
Briton Ferry15:0415:05
Baglan15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Sat 2023-01-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2023-01-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Sat 2023-01-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2023-01-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cwmbran (Sat 2023-01-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2023-01-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Abergavenny (Sat 2023-01-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Hereford (Sat 2023-01-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Leominster (Sat 2023-01-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ludlow (Sat 2023-01-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Craven Arms (Sat 2023-01-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Church Stretton (Sat 2023-01-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-01-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Shrewsbury
Wem18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Wem (Sat 2023-01-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Nantwich (Sat 2023-01-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Crewe (Sat 2023-01-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:55Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Cardiff Central15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Briton Ferry15:5515:55
Neath16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Sat 2023-01-28 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Neath
Skewen16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Sat 2023-01-28 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Skewen
Llansamlet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Sat 2023-01-28 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llansamlet
Swansea16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Sat 2023-01-28 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:04Milford HavenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Milford Haven08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen09:5109:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea10:4110:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Skewen
Neath11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry11:0411:05
Crewe14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Crewe (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Crewe08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:4008:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:4209:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:5310:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry11:4011:41
Carmarthen12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:05Milford HavenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Milford Haven11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:4312:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Skewen
Neath13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry13:0513:06
Crewe16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Crewe (Sat 2023-01-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:40CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Crewe10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:2912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:5512:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry13:4013:41
Carmarthen14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:04Milford HavenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Skewen
Neath15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry15:0415:05
Crewe18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Crewe (Sat 2023-01-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:55Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Cardiff Central15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-01-28 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry15:5515:55
Swansea16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Sat 2023-01-28 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..