desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Briton Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA11 2PB
Advertisement

Briton Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales09:41CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Crewe
Briton Ferry09:4109:41
Neath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Neath
Skewen09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Skewen
Llansamlet09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ferryside (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:10Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Milford Haven09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Milford Haven
Briton Ferry11:1011:10
Baglan11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pyle
Bridgend11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Hereford (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Hereford
Leominster13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Leominster (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ludlow (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Crewe (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Stockport (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Briton Ferry11:2811:28
Neath11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Wed 2021-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Neath
Skewen11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Wed 2021-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Skewen
Llansamlet11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Wed 2021-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llansamlet
Swansea11:4911:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Wed 2021-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Gowerton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Gowerton
Llanelli12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Wed 2021-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ferryside (Wed 2021-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:10Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Milford Haven
Briton Ferry13:1013:10
Baglan13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Wed 2021-04-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Wed 2021-04-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-04-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-04-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2021-04-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-04-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Hereford (Wed 2021-04-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Hereford
Leominster15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Leominster (Wed 2021-04-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ludlow (Wed 2021-04-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5215:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Crewe (Wed 2021-04-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-04-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Stockport (Wed 2021-04-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:36Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Briton Ferry13:3613:36
Neath13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Wed 2021-04-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Neath
Skewen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Wed 2021-04-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Skewen
Llansamlet13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Wed 2021-04-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llansamlet
Swansea13:5614:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Wed 2021-04-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Wed 2021-04-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Gowerton
Llanelli14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Wed 2021-04-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-04-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ferryside (Wed 2021-04-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-04-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:04Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Milford Haven
Briton Ferry15:0415:04
Baglan15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Wed 2021-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Wed 2021-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2021-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Hereford (Wed 2021-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Leominster (Wed 2021-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ludlow (Wed 2021-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Nantwich (Wed 2021-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Crewe (Wed 2021-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Stockport (Wed 2021-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales09:41CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem06:2706:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury06:4206:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4109:41
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:10Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Milford Haven09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:0110:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea10:4810:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Skewen
Neath11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry11:1011:10
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Shrewsbury
Craven Arms09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry11:2811:28
Carmarthen12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:10Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen11:5912:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:4812:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Skewen
Neath13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry13:1013:10
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:36Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3711:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry13:3613:36
Carmarthen14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-04-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:04Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:4214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Skewen
Neath15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry15:0415:04
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..