desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Briton Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA11 2PB
Advertisement

Briton Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:23SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Swansea13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Briton Ferry13:2313:23
Baglan13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Cardiff Central13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Briton Ferry13:5613:56
Neath14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Mon 2024-07-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Neath
Skewen14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Mon 2024-07-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Skewen
Llansamlet14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llansamlet
Swansea14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Mon 2024-07-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:25SwanseaChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Swansea15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Briton Ferry15:2415:25
Baglan15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Mon 2024-07-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Mon 2024-07-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:1116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-07-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cwmbran (Mon 2024-07-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Hereford (Mon 2024-07-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Hereford
Craven Arms17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-07-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-07-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-07-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2024-07-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Nantwich (Mon 2024-07-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:5619:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Crewe (Mon 2024-07-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Crewe
Chester19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Chester (Mon 2024-07-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Cardiff Central16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Briton Ferry16:4516:45
Neath16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Mon 2024-07-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Neath
Skewen16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Mon 2024-07-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Skewen
Llansamlet16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-07-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llansamlet
Swansea17:0817:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Mon 2024-07-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Gowerton17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Mon 2024-07-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Mon 2024-07-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2024-07-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kidwelly (Mon 2024-07-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ferryside (Mon 2024-07-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-07-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Whitland (Mon 2024-07-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-07-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2024-07-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2024-07-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2024-07-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:23LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Llanelli16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanelli
Briton Ferry17:2317:23
Baglan17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Mon 2024-07-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pyle
Bridgend17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Mon 2024-07-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:1118:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-07-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cwmbran (Mon 2024-07-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Hereford (Mon 2024-07-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Hereford
Ludlow19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ludlow (Mon 2024-07-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-07-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-07-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-07-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Shrewsbury
Nantwich20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Nantwich (Mon 2024-07-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Crewe (Mon 2024-07-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Crewe
Chester21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Chester (Mon 2024-07-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:51Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Briton Ferry17:5017:51
Neath17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Mon 2024-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Neath
Skewen17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Mon 2024-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Mon 2024-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Mon 2024-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Mon 2024-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2024-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kidwelly (Mon 2024-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ferryside (Mon 2024-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0419:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Whitland (Mon 2024-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Whitland
Narberth19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Narberth (Mon 2024-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Narberth
Kilgetty19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kilgetty (Mon 2024-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Saundersfoot (Mon 2024-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Tenby (Mon 2024-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:23SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Swansea13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Skewen
Neath13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry13:2313:23
Cardiff Central14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Cardiff Central13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry13:5613:56
Swansea14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Mon 2024-07-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:24SwanseaChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Swansea15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Skewen
Neath15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry15:2415:25
Chester19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Chester (Mon 2024-07-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Cardiff Central16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry16:4516:45
Fishguard Harbour19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2024-07-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:23LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Llanelli16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea16:5717:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Skewen
Neath17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry17:2317:23
Chester21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Chester (Mon 2024-07-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5617:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry17:5017:51
Tenby19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Tenby (Mon 2024-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...