desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brandon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP27 0BA
Advertisement

Brandon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Greater Anglia19:05Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Stansted Airport17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Stansted Airport
Brandon19:0419:05
Thetford19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:05NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon19:0519:05
Ely19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:59CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Cambridge19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Brandon19:5819:59
Thetford20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Mon 2021-12-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Mon 2021-12-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Mon 2021-12-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:08NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon20:0720:08
Ely20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Mon 2021-12-06 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Mon 2021-12-06 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Mon 2021-12-06 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Mon 2021-12-06 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:52CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Cambridge20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Brandon20:5220:52
Thetford21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Mon 2021-12-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Mon 2021-12-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Mon 2021-12-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Mon 2021-12-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:52CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Cambridge21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Brandon21:5221:52
Thetford22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Mon 2021-12-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Mon 2021-12-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Mon 2021-12-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Mon 2021-12-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Greater Anglia19:04Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Stansted Airport17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon19:0419:05
Norwich19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:05NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon19:0519:05
Cambridge19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:58CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Cambridge19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon19:5819:59
Norwich20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Mon 2021-12-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:07NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon20:0720:08
Stansted Airport21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Mon 2021-12-06 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:52CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Cambridge20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon20:5220:52
Norwich21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Mon 2021-12-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:52NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon21:5221:53
Cambridge22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Mon 2021-12-06 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..