desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brandon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP27 0BA
Advertisement

Brandon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Greater Anglia09:45CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Cambridge09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Brandon09:4409:45
Thetford09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Wed 2021-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Wed 2021-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Wed 2021-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:08NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon10:0710:08
Ely10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:46CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Cambridge10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Brandon10:4510:46
Thetford10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Wed 2021-04-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Wed 2021-04-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Wed 2021-04-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Wed 2021-04-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:14NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon11:1311:14
Ely11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Wed 2021-04-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Wed 2021-04-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:52Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Stansted Airport10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Stansted Airport
Brandon11:5211:52
Thetford12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Wed 2021-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Wed 2021-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Wed 2021-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Wed 2021-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:08NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon12:0712:08
Ely12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Wed 2021-04-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Wed 2021-04-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Greater Anglia09:44CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Cambridge09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon09:4409:45
Norwich10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Wed 2021-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:07NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon10:0710:08
Stansted Airport11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:45CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Cambridge10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon10:4510:46
Norwich11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Wed 2021-04-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:13NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon11:1311:14
Stansted Airport12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:52Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Stansted Airport10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon11:5211:52
Norwich12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Wed 2021-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:07NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Wed 2021-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon12:0712:08
Stansted Airport13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..