desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brandon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP27 0BA
Advertisement

Brandon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Greater Anglia12:53Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Stansted Airport11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Stansted Airport
Brandon12:5212:53
Thetford13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:12NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon13:1113:12
Ely13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Audley End (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:53Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Stansted Airport12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Stansted Airport
Brandon13:5213:53
Thetford14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Sat 2022-05-28 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Sat 2022-05-28 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Sat 2022-05-28 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:08NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon14:0714:08
Ely14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Sat 2022-05-28 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-05-28 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge14:4414:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Sat 2022-05-28 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Audley End (Sat 2022-05-28 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-05-28 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:53Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Stansted Airport13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Stansted Airport
Brandon14:5214:53
Thetford15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Sat 2022-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Sat 2022-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Sat 2022-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:08NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon15:0715:08
Ely15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Sat 2022-05-28 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-05-28 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Sat 2022-05-28 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Audley End (Sat 2022-05-28 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-05-28 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Greater Anglia12:52Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Stansted Airport11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon12:5212:53
Norwich13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:11NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon13:1113:12
Stansted Airport14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:52Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Stansted Airport12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon13:5213:53
Norwich14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Sat 2022-05-28 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:07NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon14:0714:08
Stansted Airport15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-05-28 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:52Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Stansted Airport13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon14:5214:53
Norwich15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Sat 2022-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:07NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Sat 2022-05-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon15:0715:08
Stansted Airport16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-05-28 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..