desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brandon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP27 0BA
Advertisement

Brandon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Greater Anglia20:52CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Cambridge20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Brandon20:5220:52
Thetford21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:52CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Cambridge21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Mon 2021-08-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Brandon21:5221:52
Thetford22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Mon 2021-08-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Mon 2021-08-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Mon 2021-08-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:53NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon21:5221:53
Ely22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:21NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon23:2023:21
Ely23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:29Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Stansted Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Stansted Airport
Brandon23:2923:29
Thetford23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Greater Anglia06:14NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Tue 2021-08-03 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon06:1306:14
Ely06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Greater Anglia20:52CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Cambridge20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon20:5220:52
Norwich21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:52NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Mon 2021-08-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Mon 2021-08-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon21:5221:53
Cambridge22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:52CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Cambridge21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Mon 2021-08-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon21:5221:52
Norwich22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Mon 2021-08-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:20NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon23:2023:21
Cambridge23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:29Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Stansted Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Brandon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Brandon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge22:4522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon23:2923:29
Norwich00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Greater Anglia06:13NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Tue 2021-08-03 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Tue 2021-08-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Tue 2021-08-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Tue 2021-08-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon06:1306:14
Cambridge06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..