desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 1DA
Advertisement

Burnley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern05:351ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central05:3505:35
Burnley Barracks05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Preston06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:511BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Blackburn05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Burnley Central05:5105:51
Brierfield05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central06:2406:24
Burnley Barracks06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central07:5207:52
Brierfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Fri 2022-05-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Fri 2022-05-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central08:2408:24
Burnley Barracks08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2022-05-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Fri 2022-05-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Fri 2022-05-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Fri 2022-05-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Fri 2022-05-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-05-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Fri 2022-05-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Fri 2022-05-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Fri 2022-05-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Fri 2022-05-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central08:5208:52
Brierfield08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern05:351ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central05:3505:35
Preston06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:511BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Blackburn05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central05:5105:51
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central06:2406:24
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central07:5207:52
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Fri 2022-05-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central08:2408:24
Preston09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Fri 2022-05-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:5208:52
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..