desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 1DA
Advertisement

Burnley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Northern13:061ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central13:0513:06
Burnley Barracks13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:191PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central13:1813:19
Brierfield13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:061ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central14:0514:06
Burnley Barracks14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:191PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central14:1814:19
Brierfield14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Mon 2024-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Mon 2024-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2024-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:061ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central15:0515:06
Burnley Barracks15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:191PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central15:1815:19
Brierfield15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Mon 2024-07-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Mon 2024-07-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2024-07-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Northern13:051ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central13:0513:06
Preston14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:181PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central13:1813:19
Colne13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:051ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central14:0514:06
Preston15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:181PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:1814:19
Colne14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2024-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:051ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:0515:06
Preston16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:181PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-07-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central15:1815:19
Colne15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2024-07-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...