desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 1DA
Advertisement

Burnley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern19:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central19:5219:52
Brierfield19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2021-08-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central20:2420:24
Burnley Barracks20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central20:5220:52
Brierfield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:391ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central21:3921:39
Burnley Barracks21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-08-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-08-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Mon 2021-08-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Mon 2021-08-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Mon 2021-08-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Mon 2021-08-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Mon 2021-08-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Mon 2021-08-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Mon 2021-08-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central21:5221:52
Brierfield21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2021-08-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:371ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central22:3722:37
Burnley Barracks22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-08-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Mon 2021-08-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Mon 2021-08-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-08-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Mon 2021-08-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern19:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:5219:52
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2021-08-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central20:2420:24
Preston21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:5220:52
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:391ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central21:3921:39
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Mon 2021-08-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central21:5221:52
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2021-08-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:371ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central22:3722:37
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Mon 2021-08-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..