desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 6FH
Advertisement

Burnage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern09:07Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Burnage09:0709:07
Heald Green09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Wed 2021-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:11Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage09:1109:11
Mauldeth Road09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Eccles09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Eccles
Patricroft09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Earlestown (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lea Green
Rainhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Rainhill
Whiston10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Whiston
Huyton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Huyton
Roby10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Roby
Broad Green10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:37Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage09:3709:37
Manchester Piccadilly09:4509:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wigan North Western
Preston10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Preston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Preston
Lancaster11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lancaster (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lancaster
Carnforth11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Carnforth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Carnforth
Silverdale11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Silverdale
Arnside11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Arnside (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Ulverston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Ulverston
Dalton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Dalton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Dalton
Roose11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roose (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:39Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage09:3909:39
East Didsbury09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:07Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Burnage10:0610:07
Heald Green10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:11Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage10:1110:11
Mauldeth Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Eccles10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Eccles
Patricroft10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Earlestown (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lea Green
Rainhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Rainhill
Whiston11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Whiston
Huyton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Huyton
Roby11:1111:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Roby
Broad Green11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern09:07Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lancaster
Preston08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage09:0709:07
Manchester Airport09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:11Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage09:1109:11
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:37Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage09:3709:37
Barrow-In-Furness12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:39Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage09:3909:39
Manchester Airport09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:06Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roose
Dalton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lancaster
Preston09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage10:0610:07
Manchester Airport10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:11Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage10:1110:11
Liverpool Lime Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..