desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 6FH
Advertisement

Burnage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern18:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage18:1318:13
East Didsbury18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-02-07 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Tue 2023-02-07 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-02-07 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:18CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Crewe17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Burnage18:1818:18
Mauldeth Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2023-02-07 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-02-07 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:43Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage18:4318:43
Mauldeth Road18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Eccles19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Eccles
Patricroft19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Earlestown (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lea Green
Rainhill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Rainhill
Whiston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Whiston
Huyton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Huyton
Roby19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Roby
Broad Green19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:45Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage18:4518:45
East Didsbury18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:5719:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow19:0919:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Sandbach
Crewe19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage19:1319:13
East Didsbury19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-02-07 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Tue 2023-02-07 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-02-07 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:18CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Crewe18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Burnage19:1819:18
Mauldeth Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2023-02-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-02-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern18:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage18:1318:13
Manchester Airport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-02-07 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:18CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Crewe17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport17:5218:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage18:1818:18
Manchester Piccadilly18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-02-07 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:43Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage18:4318:43
Liverpool Lime Street19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:45Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage18:4518:45
Crewe19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage19:1319:13
Manchester Airport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-02-07 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:18CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Crewe18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport18:5319:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Tue 2023-02-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage19:1819:18
Manchester Piccadilly19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-02-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..