desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 6FH
Advertisement

Burnage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern05:28Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage05:2805:28
East Didsbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport05:4105:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Chelford
Goostrey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Goostrey (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:35Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage05:3505:35
Manchester Piccadilly05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wigan North Western
Preston06:3106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Preston (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Preston
Lancaster07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lancaster (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lancaster
Carnforth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Carnforth
Silverdale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Silverdale (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Silverdale
Arnside07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Arnside (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kents Bank (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Ulverston (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Ulverston
Dalton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Dalton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Dalton
Roose07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roose (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:10Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Blackpool North
Burnage06:1006:10
Gatley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:11WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Wilmslow05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Burnage06:1106:11
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Eccles06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Eccles
Patricroft06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Earlestown (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lea Green
Rainhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Rainhill
Whiston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Whiston
Huyton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Huyton
Roby07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:35Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage06:3506:35
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4707:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:51Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage06:5106:51
Mauldeth Road06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Bolton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Chorley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Preston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern05:28Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage05:2805:28
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:35Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage05:3505:35
Barrow-In-Furness08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:10Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:0705:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Leyland
Manchester Oxford Road05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5606:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:1006:10
Manchester Airport06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:11WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Wilmslow05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport05:5105:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:35Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:51Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
Burnage06:5106:51
Blackpool North08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..