desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 6FH
Advertisement

Burnage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern20:11CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Burnage20:1120:11
Mauldeth Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Eccles20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Eccles
Patricroft20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Earlestown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lea Green
Rainhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Rainhill
Whiston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Whiston
Huyton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Huyton
Roby21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Roby
Broad Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:38Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage20:3820:38
East Didsbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport20:5121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Mon 2021-08-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-08-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:08WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Windermere18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Windermere
Burnage21:0721:08
Gatley21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:38Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage21:3821:38
East Didsbury21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:5622:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Mon 2021-08-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-08-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:41Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage22:4122:41
East Didsbury22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Mon 2021-08-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:5322:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Mon 2021-08-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-08-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:11WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Wilmslow22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Burnage23:1123:11
Mauldeth Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Eccles23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Eccles
Patricroft23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Earlestown (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lea Green
Rainhill00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Rainhill
Whiston00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Whiston
Huyton00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Huyton
Roby00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Roby
Broad Green00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern20:11CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage20:1120:11
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:38Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage20:3820:38
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-08-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:07WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Windermere18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Windermere
Staveley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lancaster
Preston19:5320:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage21:0721:08
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:38Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage21:3821:38
Wilmslow22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-08-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:41Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage22:4122:41
Wilmslow23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-08-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:11WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Wilmslow22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport22:4723:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
Burnage23:1123:11
Liverpool Lime Street00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..