desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromsgrove
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B60 2DZ
Advertisement

Bromsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
London Midland10:293BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove10:29
Barnt Green10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Barnt Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Erdington
Chester Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Wylde Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Four Oaks (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Blake Street (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Blake Street
Shenstone11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Shenstone (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:432HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Hereford09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Bromsgrove10:4210:43
University (Birmingham)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:013BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove11:01
Longbridge11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Erdington
Chester Road11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Wylde Green (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Four Oaks (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Blake Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Blake Street
Shenstone12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Shenstone (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:124Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Birmingham New Street10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bromsgrove11:1111:12
Droitwich Spa11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Malvern Link (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Great Malvern
Colwall11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Colwall
Ledbury11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Ledbury
Hereford12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:293BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove11:29
Barnt Green11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Barnt Green (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Erdington
Chester Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Wylde Green (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Four Oaks (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Blake Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Blake Street
Shenstone12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Shenstone (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:432HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Hereford10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Bromsgrove11:4211:43
University (Birmingham)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
London Midland10:243Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Bromsgrove10:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:422HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Hereford09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove10:4210:43
Birmingham New Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:563Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Barnt Green
Bromsgrove10:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:114Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove11:1111:12
Hereford12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:243Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street10:5010:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Bromsgrove11:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:422HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Hereford10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove11:4211:43
Birmingham New Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..