desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS3 4LU
Advertisement

Bedminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway09:13TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Taunton08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bedminster09:1309:13
Bristol Temple Meads09:1809:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:31Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Filton Abbey Wood09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bedminster09:3109:31
Parson Street09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:39Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Weston-super-Mare09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bedminster09:3909:39
Bristol Temple Meads09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:30Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Filton Abbey Wood10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bedminster10:3010:30
Parson Street10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Thu 2021-04-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-04-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Thu 2021-04-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Thu 2021-04-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Thu 2021-04-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-04-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:39Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Weston-super-Mare10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bedminster10:3910:39
Bristol Temple Meads10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Thu 2021-04-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:30Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Filton Abbey Wood11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bedminster11:3011:30
Parson Street11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Thu 2021-04-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-04-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Thu 2021-04-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Thu 2021-04-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Thu 2021-04-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-04-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway09:13TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Taunton08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster09:1309:13
Cardiff Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:31Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:2509:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster09:3109:31
Weston-super-Mare10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:39Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Weston-super-Mare09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster09:3909:39
Filton Abbey Wood09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:30Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster10:3010:30
Weston-super-Mare11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-04-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:39Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Weston-super-Mare10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster10:3910:39
Filton Abbey Wood10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:30Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster11:3011:30
Weston-super-Mare12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-04-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..