desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS3 4LU
Advertisement

Bedminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Great Western Railway22:092Weston-super-MareBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Weston-super-Mare21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bedminster22:0822:09
Bristol Temple Meads22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-12-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:233TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Taunton21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bedminster22:2222:23
Bristol Temple Meads22:2822:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-12-08 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-12-08 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2021-12-08 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)23:1223:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-12-08 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:091Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Bristol Temple Meads23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster23:0823:09
Parson Street23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bridgwater
Taunton00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:422TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Taunton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bedminster23:4123:42
Bristol Temple Meads23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-12-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Great Western Railway06:152TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Taunton05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Thu 2021-12-09 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bedminster06:1506:15
Bristol Temple Meads06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:041Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Thu 2021-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:0407:04
Parson Street07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-12-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Thu 2021-12-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Thu 2021-12-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Thu 2021-12-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-12-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-12-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-12-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Thu 2021-12-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Great Western Railway22:082Weston-super-MareBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Weston-super-Mare21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster22:0822:09
Bristol Temple Meads22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-12-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:223TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Taunton21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster22:2222:23
Cardiff Central23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-12-08 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:081Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster23:0823:09
Exeter St Davids00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:412TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Taunton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Wed 2021-12-08 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster23:4123:42
Bristol Temple Meads23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-12-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Great Western Railway06:152TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Taunton05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Thu 2021-12-09 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Thu 2021-12-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Thu 2021-12-09 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4205:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Thu 2021-12-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Thu 2021-12-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Thu 2021-12-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Thu 2021-12-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Thu 2021-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster06:1506:15
Bristol Temple Meads06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:041Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Thu 2021-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:0407:04
Taunton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Thu 2021-12-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..