desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromley South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR1 1NX
Advertisement

Bromley South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Thameslink11:232London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South departures
London Blackfriars10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from London Blackfriars
Bromley South11:2211:23
Bickley11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bickley (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to St Mary Cray (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Swanley
Eynsford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Eynsford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shoreham (Kent) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Otford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Otford
Bat & Ball11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bat & Ball (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sevenoaks (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:231SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South departures
Sevenoaks10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bromley South11:2211:23
Shortlands11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Ravensbourne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bellingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Bellingham
Catford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Catford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Catford
Crofton Park11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Crofton Park (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Nunhead (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Peckham Rye (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Denmark Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to London Blackfriars (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:272London VictoriaSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South departures
London Victoria10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South11:2611:27
Bickley11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bickley (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Bickley
Petts Wood11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Petts Wood (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Petts Wood
Orpington11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Orpington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Orpington
Chelsfield11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chelsfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Knockholt (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Dunton Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sevenoaks (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:274London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South departures
London Victoria11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South11:2611:27
Longfield11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Longfield
Meopham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Meopham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Meopham
Rochester11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Rochester
Chatham11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chatham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Newington
Sittingbourne12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sittingbourne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Teynham
Faversham12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Faversham
Selling12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Selling (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Selling
Canterbury East12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bekesbourne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Adisham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Adisham
Aylesham12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Aylesham
Snowdown12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Snowdown (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shepherds Well (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kearsney (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Dover Priory (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:333RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South departures
Ramsgate09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Ramsgate
Bromley South11:3211:33
London Victoria11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to London Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:391SevenoaksLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South departures
Sevenoaks11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bromley South11:3911:39
Shortlands11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kent House (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Kent House
Penge East11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to West Dulwich (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Herne Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Herne Hill
Brixton12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Brixton
London Victoria12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to London Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Thameslink11:222London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South arrivals
London Blackfriars10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Catford
Bellingham11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South11:2211:23
Sevenoaks11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sevenoaks (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:221SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South arrivals
Sevenoaks10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South11:2211:23
London Blackfriars11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to London Blackfriars (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:262London VictoriaSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South arrivals
London Victoria10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Penge East
Kent House11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South11:2611:27
Sevenoaks11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sevenoaks (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:264London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South arrivals
London Victoria11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South11:2611:27
Dover Priory13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Dover Priory (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:323RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South arrivals
Ramsgate09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Chatham
Rochester11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Rochester
Meopham11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Meopham
Longfield11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Longfield
Bromley South11:3211:33
London Victoria11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to London Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:391SevenoaksLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South arrivals
Sevenoaks11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington11:2111:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South11:3911:39
London Victoria12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to London Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..