desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromborough Rake railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH62 7AR
Advertisement

Bromborough Rake Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Merseyrail05:452HootonChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromborough Rake departures
Hooton05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Hooton
Bromborough Rake05:4505:45
Spital05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Spital (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Spital
Port Sunlight05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Port Sunlight (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Bebington (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Rock Ferry (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Green Lane (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Moorfields (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Birkenhead Central
Rock Ferry06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Rock Ferry (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Bebington (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Port Sunlight (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Port Sunlight
Spital06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Spital (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Spital
Bromborough06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Bromborough (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Eastham Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Hooton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Hooton
Capenhurst06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Capenhurst
Bache06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Bache (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Bache
Chester06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Chester (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:001MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromborough Rake departures
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Moorfields
Bromborough Rake06:0006:00
Bromborough06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Bromborough (Mon 2022-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Eastham Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Hooton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Hooton
Capenhurst06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Mon 2022-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Capenhurst
Bache06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Bache (Mon 2022-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Bache
Chester06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Chester (Mon 2022-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:152ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromborough Rake departures
Chester05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Chester
Bromborough Rake06:1506:15
Spital06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Spital (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Spital
Port Sunlight06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Port Sunlight (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Bebington (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Rock Ferry (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Green Lane (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central06:2906:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Moorfields (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Birkenhead Central
Rock Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Rock Ferry (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Bebington (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Port Sunlight (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Port Sunlight
Spital07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Spital (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Spital
Bromborough07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Bromborough (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Eastham Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Hooton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Hooton
Capenhurst07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Capenhurst
Bache07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Bache (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Bache
Chester07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Chester (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:201Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromborough Rake departures
Rock Ferry05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bromborough Rake06:2006:20
Bromborough06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Bromborough (Mon 2022-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Eastham Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Hooton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Hooton
Little Sutton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Little Sutton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Little Sutton
Overpool06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Overpool (Mon 2022-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2022-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Merseyrail05:452HootonChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromborough Rake arrivals
Hooton05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake05:4505:45
Chester06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Chester (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:001MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromborough Rake arrivals
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:0006:00
Chester06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Chester (Mon 2022-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:152ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromborough Rake arrivals
Chester05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Chester
Bache05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake06:1506:15
Chester07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Chester (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:201Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromborough Rake arrivals
Rock Ferry05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2022-09-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:2006:20
Ellesmere Port06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2022-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough Rake departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..