desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Cumbria) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA8 1HW
Advertisement

Brampton (Cumbria) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern20:43MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Morpeth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Morpeth
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4320:43
Wetheral20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:24CarlisleHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24
Haltwhistle21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle22:4222:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Heworth22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Heworth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Heworth
Sunderland23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Sunderland (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Sunderland
Seaham23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Seaham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Seaham
Horden23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Horden (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Horden
Hartlepool23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:21CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:2122:21
Haltwhistle22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Dunston23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunston (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Dunston
Newcastle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:45MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Morpeth
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45
Wetheral22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern06:14CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-08-03 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunston (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Heworth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Sunderland (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Seaham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Horden (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hartlepool (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Seaton Carew (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Billingham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stockton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Thornaby (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Marton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:14DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dumfries
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Tue 2021-08-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Tue 2021-08-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Tue 2021-08-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Tue 2021-08-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Tue 2021-08-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunston (Tue 2021-08-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Tue 2021-08-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern20:43MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Morpeth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Cramlington
Manors19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Manors
Newcastle19:1719:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4320:43
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:24CarlisleHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24
Hartlepool23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:21CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)22:2122:21
Newcastle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:45MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Cramlington
Manors21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Manors
Newcastle21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45
Carlisle23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern06:14CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-08-03 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:14DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14
Newcastle08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Tue 2021-08-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..