desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Cumbria) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA8 1HW
Advertisement

Brampton (Cumbria) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Northern07:16CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1607:16
Haltwhistle07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunston (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:37NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3707:37
Wetheral07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:37CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:3708:37
Haltwhistle08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Thu 2024-07-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Thu 2024-07-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:1409:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Thu 2024-07-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Prudhoe09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Thu 2024-07-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre09:4109:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Thu 2024-07-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Thu 2024-07-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:39NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:3908:39
Wetheral08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Thu 2024-07-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2024-07-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:40CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)09:3909:40
Haltwhistle09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Thu 2024-07-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Thu 2024-07-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Prudhoe10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Thu 2024-07-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Thu 2024-07-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:5410:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Thu 2024-07-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Manors10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Manors (Thu 2024-07-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Manors
Cramlington11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Cramlington (Thu 2024-07-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Cramlington
Morpeth11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Morpeth (Thu 2024-07-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:57NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:5710:57
Wetheral11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Thu 2024-07-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2024-07-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Northern07:16CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1607:16
Newcastle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:37NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Stocksfield
Hexham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3707:37
Carlisle07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:37CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)08:3708:37
Newcastle09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Thu 2024-07-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:39NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:3908:39
Carlisle08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2024-07-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:39CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:3909:40
Morpeth11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Morpeth (Thu 2024-07-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:57NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:5710:57
Carlisle11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2024-07-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...