desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Cumbria) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA8 1HW
Advertisement

Brampton (Cumbria) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern09:39CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)09:3909:39
Haltwhistle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:34NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:3410:34
Wetheral10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Wed 2021-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:40CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)11:4011:40
Haltwhistle11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Wed 2021-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Wed 2021-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Wed 2021-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Wed 2021-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Wed 2021-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Wed 2021-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Wed 2021-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Wed 2021-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Dunston12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunston (Wed 2021-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Dunston
Newcastle13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Wed 2021-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:21NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)12:2112:21
Wetheral12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Wed 2021-04-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:40CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)13:4013:40
Haltwhistle13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Wed 2021-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Wed 2021-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Wed 2021-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Wed 2021-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Wed 2021-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Wed 2021-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Wed 2021-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Wed 2021-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Dunston14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunston (Wed 2021-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Dunston
Newcastle14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Wed 2021-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:40NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)14:4014:40
Wetheral14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Wed 2021-04-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern09:39CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:3909:39
Newcastle10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:34NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:3410:34
Carlisle10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:40CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:4011:40
Newcastle13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Wed 2021-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:21NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)12:2112:21
Carlisle12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:40CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)13:4013:40
Newcastle14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Wed 2021-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:40NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)14:4014:40
Carlisle15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..