desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Moor Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
B4 7UL
Advertisement

Birmingham Moor Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
London Midland09:302DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Dorridge09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Birmingham Moor Street09:2909:30
Birmingham Snow Hill09:3209:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Kidderminster10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hartlebury (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:311KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Kidderminster08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Birmingham Moor Street09:3009:31
Spring Road09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Spring Road
Hall Green09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Whitlocks End (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wythall (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wood End
Danzey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Danzey (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:374Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Birmingham Moor Street09:37
Solihull09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Dorridge09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Warwick Parkway10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury10:3210:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Banbury
Bicester North10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Princes Risborough (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to High Wycombe (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:401Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Worcester Foregate Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Birmingham Moor Street09:3909:40
Small Heath09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Small Heath (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Acocks Green
Olton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Olton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Olton
Solihull09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Widney Manor09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Widney Manor (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:502Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Birmingham Moor Street09:4909:50
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Langley Green (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Old Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Lye10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Blakedown10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Blakedown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:592Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
London Midland09:292DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Dorridge09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Olton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street09:2909:30
Worcester Foregate Street10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:301KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Kidderminster08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:3009:31
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:391Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:3909:40
Dorridge10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:492Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Olton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street09:4909:50
Kidderminster10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:582Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:001KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Kidderminster09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:0010:01
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..