desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Moor Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
B4 7UL
Advertisement

Birmingham Moor Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
London Midland16:101Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Worcester Shrub Hill15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:0916:10
Small Heath16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Small Heath (Wed 2022-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Wed 2022-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Tyseley
Spring Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Wed 2022-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Spring Road
Hall Green16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Wed 2022-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Wed 2022-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Whitlocks End (Wed 2022-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:151Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Birmingham Snow Hill16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:1416:15
Solihull16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Dorridge16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Hatton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hatton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Banbury
Bicester North17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to High Wycombe (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Beaconsfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Beaconsfield
London Marylebone18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:212Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Birmingham Moor Street16:2016:21
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Old Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Lye16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Blakedown16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Blakedown (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:311KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Kidderminster15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Birmingham Moor Street16:3016:31
Spring Road16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Spring Road
Hall Green16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Whitlocks End (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wythall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wood End
Danzey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Danzey (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Henley-In-Arden (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:322DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Dorridge16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Birmingham Moor Street16:3116:32
Birmingham Snow Hill16:3416:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Kidderminster17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hartlebury (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:362London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
London Marylebone14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from London Marylebone
Birmingham Moor Street16:3516:36
Birmingham Snow Hill16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Chiltern Railways16:141Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:1416:15
London Marylebone18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:202Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Danzey
Wood End15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street16:2016:21
Kidderminster17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:301KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Kidderminster15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:3016:31
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:312DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Dorridge16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Olton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street16:3116:32
Worcester Foregate Street17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:352London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
London Marylebone14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from London Marylebone
Beaconsfield14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester North15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street16:3516:36
Birmingham Snow Hill16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:391Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:3916:40
Dorridge17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..