desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Moor Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
B4 7UL
Advertisement

Birmingham Moor Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
London Midland19:222Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Birmingham Moor Street19:2119:22
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Langley Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Old Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Lye19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Blakedown20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Blakedown (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:291KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Kidderminster18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Birmingham Moor Street19:2919:29
Small Heath19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Small Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Tyseley
Spring Road19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Spring Road
Hall Green19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Whitlocks End (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wythall (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wood End
Danzey20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Danzey (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Henley-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wootton Wawen (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:412London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
London Marylebone17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from London Marylebone
Birmingham Moor Street19:3719:41
Birmingham Snow Hill19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:411Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Worcester Foregate Street18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Birmingham Moor Street19:4019:41
Small Heath19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Small Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Acocks Green
Olton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Olton (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Olton
Solihull19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Widney Manor20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Widney Manor (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:522Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Birmingham Moor Street19:5119:52
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5419:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2021-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Langley Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Fri 2021-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Old Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Lye20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Fri 2021-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Blakedown20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Blakedown (Fri 2021-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Fri 2021-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hartlebury (Fri 2021-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2021-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:011KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Kidderminster19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Birmingham Moor Street20:0020:01
Small Heath20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Small Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Acocks Green
Olton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Olton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Olton
Solihull20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Widney Manor20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Widney Manor (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
London Midland19:212Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Danzey
Wood End18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street19:2119:22
Kidderminster20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:291KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Kidderminster18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street19:2919:29
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:372London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
London Marylebone17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street19:3719:41
Birmingham Snow Hill19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:401Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill19:3519:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street19:4019:41
Dorridge20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:512Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Olton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street19:5119:52
Worcester Foregate Street21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:592London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..