desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Moor Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
B4 7UL
Advertisement

Birmingham Moor Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
London Midland08:232Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:251Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Birmingham Snow Hill08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:2408:25
Solihull08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Dorridge08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Warwick Parkway09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Banbury
Bicester North09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to High Wycombe (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:311Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Stourbridge Junction07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Birmingham Moor Street08:3008:31
Spring Road08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Spring Road
Hall Green08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Whitlocks End (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wythall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wood End
Danzey09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Danzey (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Henley-In-Arden (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:332DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Dorridge08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Birmingham Moor Street08:3208:33
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2021-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Wed 2021-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Wed 2021-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Wed 2021-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Blakedown09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Blakedown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Wed 2021-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:401Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Worcester Foregate Street07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Birmingham Moor Street08:3908:40
Small Heath08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Small Heath (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Acocks Green
Olton08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Olton
Solihull08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Widney Manor08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Widney Manor (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:502Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Leamington Spa08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Leamington Spa
Birmingham Moor Street08:4908:50
Birmingham Snow Hill08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Langley Green (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Old Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Lye09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
London Midland08:212Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:241Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:2408:25
London Marylebone10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:301Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Stourbridge Junction07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:3008:31
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:322DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Dorridge08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Olton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street08:3208:33
Kidderminster09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Wed 2021-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:391Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:3908:40
Dorridge09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:492Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Leamington Spa08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Olton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:4908:50
Stourbridge Junction09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..