desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 2DY
Advertisement

Bramhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern18:00Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall18:0018:00
Cheadle Hulme18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2022-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Sun 2022-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2022-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:27Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall19:2719:27
Poynton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sun 2022-09-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sun 2022-09-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sun 2022-09-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sun 2022-09-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Sun 2022-09-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2022-09-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:06Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall21:0621:06
Poynton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sun 2022-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sun 2022-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sun 2022-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sun 2022-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Sun 2022-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2022-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:01Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall22:0122:01
Cheadle Hulme22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2022-09-25 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Sun 2022-09-25 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2022-09-25 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-09-25 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:28Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall22:2822:28
Poynton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sun 2022-09-25 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sun 2022-09-25 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sun 2022-09-25 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sun 2022-09-25 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Sun 2022-09-25 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2022-09-25 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern18:00Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall18:0018:00
Manchester Piccadilly18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:27Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall19:2719:27
Stoke-On-Trent20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2022-09-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:06Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall21:0621:06
Stoke-On-Trent22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2022-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:01Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall22:0122:01
Manchester Piccadilly22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-09-25 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:28Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Sun 2022-09-25 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall22:2822:28
Stoke-On-Trent23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2022-09-25 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..