desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 2DY
Advertisement

Bramhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern06:01Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall06:0006:01
Poynton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:31MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Macclesfield06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Bramhall06:3106:31
Cheadle Hulme06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:55Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall06:5506:55
Poynton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:00Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall07:0007:00
Cheadle Hulme07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:31Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall07:3107:31
Cheadle Hulme07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:01Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall08:0108:01
Cheadle Hulme08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern06:00Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall06:0006:01
Stoke-On-Trent06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:31MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Macclesfield06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall06:3106:31
Manchester Piccadilly06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:55Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall06:5506:55
Stoke-On-Trent07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:00Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall07:0007:00
Manchester Piccadilly07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:31Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall07:3107:31
Manchester Piccadilly07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:01Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall08:0108:01
Manchester Piccadilly08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...