desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
South West Trains20:592PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth20:5420:59
Brockenhurst21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2021-08-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Woking22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Mon 2021-08-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:013London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth20:5721:01
Branksome21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Wareham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:122WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth21:0721:12
Pokesdown21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Shawford22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Shawford (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Shawford
Winchester22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:144London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth21:1221:14
Branksome21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2021-08-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2021-08-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:273London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth21:2321:27
Branksome21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2021-08-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2021-08-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-08-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Wareham21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2021-08-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Mon 2021-08-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Mon 2021-08-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:122WeymouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth21:5722:12
Pokesdown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-08-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2021-08-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2021-08-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2021-08-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-08-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-08-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Shawford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Shawford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Shawford
Winchester23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2021-08-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
South West Trains20:542PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth20:5420:59
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:573London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:2120:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth20:5721:01
Weymouth21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:072WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South20:1820:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham20:3920:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth21:0721:12
London Waterloo23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:124London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:2120:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth21:1221:14
Poole21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2021-08-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:152Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent17:0517:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street17:5718:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Banbury
Oxford19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Oxford
Reading19:4119:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Southampton Airport Parkway20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth21:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains21:233London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Winchester20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth21:2321:27
Weymouth22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..