desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
South West Trains14:253London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth14:2114:25
Branksome14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Wareham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Dorchester South15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:452BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth14:45
Southampton Central15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Reading16:0916:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Reading (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Reading
Oxford16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Oxford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Oxford
Banbury16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Leamington Spa (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Coventry (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Coventry
Birmingham International17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:5118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stafford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Macclesfield (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Macclesfield
Stockport19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stockport (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains14:592WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth14:5414:59
Brockenhurst15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2024-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Tue 2024-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Woking16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Tue 2024-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:021BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth15:02
Pokesdown15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Tue 2024-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Tue 2024-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2024-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Tue 2024-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2024-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2024-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2024-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh16:0716:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Shawford16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Shawford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Shawford
Winchester16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Tue 2024-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:053London WaterlooWeymouth / PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth15:0115:05
Poole15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Tue 2024-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2024-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2024-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Tue 2024-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2024-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2024-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Tue 2024-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Tue 2024-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Bournemouth15:0115:10
Branksome15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Tue 2024-07-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2024-07-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Tue 2024-07-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:222Weymouth / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth15:1715:22
Pokesdown15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Tue 2024-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Tue 2024-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2024-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2024-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Tue 2024-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Tue 2024-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
South West Trains14:441Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Southampton Central13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:542WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth14:5414:59
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:013London WaterlooWeymouth / PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:0115:05
Weymouth16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Tue 2024-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Poole15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Tue 2024-07-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:133Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton11:3411:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Banbury
Oxford13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Oxford
Reading13:4113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth15:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains15:172Weymouth / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth15:1115:22
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth15:1715:22
London Waterloo17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:203London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking13:5814:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Winchester14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth15:2015:24
Weymouth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Tue 2024-07-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...