desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
South West Trains09:592WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth09:5409:59
Brockenhurst10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Woking11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:043London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth10:0110:04
Poole10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South10:4810:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:052PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth10:0210:05
Pokesdown10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Wed 2021-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2021-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2021-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2021-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:0611:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Shawford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Shawford (Wed 2021-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Shawford
Winchester11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2021-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:093BournemouthPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth10:09
Branksome10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2021-04-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2021-04-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:222WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth10:1710:22
Pokesdown10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:243London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth10:2010:24
Branksome10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Wareham10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Dorchester South11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
South West Trains10:013London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:0110:04
Weymouth11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:022PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth10:0210:05
Winchester11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2021-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:113Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Crewe05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street06:5507:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Banbury
Oxford08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Oxford
Reading08:4408:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth10:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains10:172WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth10:1710:22
London Waterloo12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:203London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Winchester09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth10:2010:24
Weymouth11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:423WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Winchester08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:1209:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst09:4910:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:4210:44
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2021-04-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..