desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
South West Trains18:503London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth18:4918:50
Branksome18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:592PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth18:5418:59
Brockenhurst19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2021-12-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Woking20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Mon 2021-12-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-12-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:052PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth19:0219:05
Pokesdown19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central19:5119:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh20:0620:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Shawford20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Shawford (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Shawford
Winchester20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:104London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth19:0919:10
Branksome19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:222WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth19:1719:22
Pokesdown19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2021-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2021-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:403London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth19:3919:40
Branksome19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2021-12-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
South West Trains18:493London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:1718:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth18:4918:50
Weymouth19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:542PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth18:5418:59
London Waterloo20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-12-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:022PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth19:0219:05
Winchester20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:094London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:1718:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth19:0919:10
Poole19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:172WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth19:1719:22
London Waterloo21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:393London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:4718:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth19:3919:40
Poole19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..