desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barming railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 9NS
Advertisement

Barming Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southeastern10:33Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
Ashford International10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Barming10:3310:33
East Malling10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to East Malling
West Malling10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Kemsing
Otford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Otford (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Otford
Swanley11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to St Mary Cray (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bromley South (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:55London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
London Victoria09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Barming10:5510:55
Maidstone East11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bearsted (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bearsted
Ashford International11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:33Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
Ashford International11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Barming11:3311:33
East Malling11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to East Malling
West Malling11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Kemsing
Otford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Otford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Otford
Swanley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to St Mary Cray (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bromley South (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:55London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
London Victoria10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Barming11:5511:55
Maidstone East12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bearsted (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bearsted
Ashford International12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:33Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
Ashford International12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Barming12:3312:33
East Malling12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to East Malling
West Malling12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2022-05-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Sat 2022-05-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Kemsing
Otford12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Otford (Sat 2022-05-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Otford
Swanley13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Sat 2022-05-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to St Mary Cray (Sat 2022-05-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bromley South (Sat 2022-05-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:55London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
London Victoria11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Barming12:5512:55
Maidstone East13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Sat 2022-05-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bearsted (Sat 2022-05-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bearsted
Ashford International13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Sat 2022-05-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southeastern10:33Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
Ashford International10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming10:3310:33
London Victoria11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:55London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
London Victoria09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Swanley
Otford10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Otford
Kemsing10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from West Malling
East Malling10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from East Malling
Barming10:5510:55
Ashford International11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:33Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
Ashford International11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming11:3311:33
London Victoria12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:55London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
London Victoria10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Swanley
Otford11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Otford
Kemsing11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from West Malling
East Malling11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from East Malling
Barming11:5511:55
Ashford International12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:33Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
Ashford International12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming12:3312:33
London Victoria13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:55London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
London Victoria11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Swanley
Otford12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Otford
Kemsing12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from West Malling
East Malling12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from East Malling
Barming12:5512:55
Ashford International13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Sat 2022-05-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..