desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0NT
Advertisement

Broome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:42ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome18:4218:42
Hopton Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0920:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:43SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome21:4321:43
Craven Arms21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Tue 2023-02-07 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Tue 2023-02-07 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-02-07 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:03ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome22:0322:03
Hopton Heath22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Tue 2023-02-07 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Tue 2023-02-07 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Tue 2023-02-07 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Tue 2023-02-07 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Tue 2023-02-07 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Tue 2023-02-07 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2023-02-07 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-02-07 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 8th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:56ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome05:5605:56
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton06:1206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Broome06:5806:58
Craven Arms07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Wed 2023-02-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Wed 2023-02-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome09:0609:06
Craven Arms09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Wed 2023-02-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Wed 2023-02-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:42ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4218:42
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:43SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:1020:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome21:4321:43
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-02-07 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:03ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome22:0322:03
Llandrindod23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-02-07 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 8th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:56ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton06:2406:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome06:5806:58
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Wed 2023-02-08 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..