desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0NT
Advertisement

Broome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:55SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome17:5517:55
Craven Arms18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:46ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome18:4618:46
Hopton Heath18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:1320:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:4121:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:46SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome21:4621:46
Craven Arms21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Thu 2024-07-25 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Thu 2024-07-25 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-07-25 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:03ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome22:0322:03
Hopton Heath22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-07-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Thu 2024-07-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Thu 2024-07-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Thu 2024-07-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-07-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Thu 2024-07-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2024-07-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Thu 2024-07-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 26th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:56ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Fri 2024-07-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome05:5605:56
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2508:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Fri 2024-07-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Broome06:5806:58
Craven Arms07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Fri 2024-07-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-07-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-07-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:55SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:3714:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:4917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome17:5517:55
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:46ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4618:46
Swansea22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:46SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:1020:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome21:4621:46
Shrewsbury22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-07-25 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:03ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:5421:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome22:0322:03
Llandrindod23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Thu 2024-07-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 26th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:56ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Fri 2024-07-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Fri 2024-07-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Fri 2024-07-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Fri 2024-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Fri 2024-07-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Fri 2024-07-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Fri 2024-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Fri 2024-07-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Fri 2024-07-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Fri 2024-07-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton06:2406:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Fri 2024-07-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Fri 2024-07-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Fri 2024-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome06:5806:58
Shrewsbury07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-07-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...