desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brimsdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 7JL
Advertisement

Brimsdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Greater Anglia09:30London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown09:3009:30
Enfield Lock09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:37Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown09:3709:37
Ponders End09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:00London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown10:0010:00
Enfield Lock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:07Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown10:0710:07
Ponders End10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:30London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown10:3010:30
Enfield Lock10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:37Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown10:3710:37
Ponders End10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Greater Anglia09:30London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown09:3009:30
Hertford East10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:37Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown09:3709:37
London Liverpool Street10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:00London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown10:0010:00
Hertford East10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:07Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown10:0710:07
London Liverpool Street10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:30London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown10:3010:30
Hertford East11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:37Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown10:3710:37
London Liverpool Street11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..