desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brimsdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 7JL
Advertisement

Brimsdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Greater Anglia12:02London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown12:0212:02
Enfield Lock12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:06Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown12:0612:06
Ponders End12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown12:3212:32
Enfield Lock12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:36Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown12:3612:36
Ponders End12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Mon 2024-07-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2024-07-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Mon 2024-07-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-07-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:02London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown13:0213:02
Enfield Lock13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-07-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Mon 2024-07-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Mon 2024-07-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Mon 2024-07-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Mon 2024-07-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Mon 2024-07-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Mon 2024-07-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:06Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown13:0613:06
Ponders End13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Greater Anglia12:02London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown12:0212:02
Hertford East12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:06Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown12:0612:06
London Liverpool Street12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown12:3212:32
Hertford East13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:36Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown12:3612:36
London Liverpool Street12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-07-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:02London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown13:0213:02
Hertford East13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Mon 2024-07-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:06Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown13:0613:06
London Liverpool Street13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...