desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brimsdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 7JL
Advertisement

Brimsdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Greater Anglia08:12BroxbourneLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Broxbourne08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Brimsdown08:1108:12
Ponders End08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Wed 2021-04-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-04-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Wed 2021-04-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:23Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Bishops Stortford07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Brimsdown08:2208:23
Tottenham Hale08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Lea Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Stratford (London) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown08:3208:32
Enfield Lock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-04-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Wed 2021-04-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Wed 2021-04-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Wed 2021-04-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Wed 2021-04-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:42BroxbourneLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Broxbourne08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Brimsdown08:4208:42
Ponders End08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:51Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown08:5108:51
Northumberland Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Northumberland Park (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Lea Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Stratford (London) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:02London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown09:0209:02
Enfield Lock09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Greater Anglia08:11BroxbourneLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Broxbourne08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Waltham Cross08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown08:1108:12
London Liverpool Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:22Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Bishops Stortford07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town07:4507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne08:0508:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown08:2208:23
Stratford (London)08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Stratford (London) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown08:3208:32
Hertford East09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Wed 2021-04-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:42BroxbourneLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Broxbourne08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown08:4208:42
London Liverpool Street09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:51Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne08:3608:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown08:5108:51
Stratford (London)09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Stratford (London) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:02London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown09:0209:02
Hertford East09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..