desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromley Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Bromley Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern14:091ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross14:0914:09
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:132RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross14:1214:13
Entwistle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:391BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Blackburn14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Bromley Cross14:3914:39
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:442RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross14:4414:44
Darwen14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:091ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross15:0915:09
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Mon 2024-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:132RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross15:1215:13
Entwistle15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern14:091ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross14:0914:09
Rochdale15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:122RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross14:1214:13
Clitheroe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:391BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Blackburn14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross14:3914:39
Rochdale15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:442RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria14:1214:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross14:4414:44
Blackburn15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:091ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross15:0915:09
Rochdale16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Mon 2024-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:122RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross15:1215:13
Clitheroe16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...