desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromley Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Bromley Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern21:091ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross21:0921:09
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-08-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-08-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:102Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Manchester Victoria20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bromley Cross21:0921:10
Entwistle21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:091ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross22:0822:09
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-08-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Mon 2021-08-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-08-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:102Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Manchester Victoria21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bromley Cross22:0822:10
Entwistle22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:432Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Manchester Victoria22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bromley Cross22:4322:43
Entwistle22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:381ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross23:3723:38
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern21:092Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Manchester Victoria20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross21:0921:10
Clitheroe21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:091ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross21:0921:09
Manchester Victoria21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-08-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:082Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Manchester Victoria21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:0822:10
Clitheroe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:081ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross22:0822:09
Manchester Victoria22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-08-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:432Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Manchester Victoria22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:4322:43
Clitheroe23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:371ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross23:3723:38
Manchester Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..