desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromley Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Bromley Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern12:091ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross12:0912:09
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:122RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross12:1212:12
Entwistle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sat 2022-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sat 2022-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sat 2022-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Sat 2022-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sat 2022-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:091ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross13:0913:09
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:102RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross13:0913:10
Entwistle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:091ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross14:0814:09
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2022-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Sat 2022-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:4014:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Sat 2022-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Sat 2022-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:102RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross14:0914:10
Entwistle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sat 2022-05-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sat 2022-05-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Sat 2022-05-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sat 2022-05-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern12:091ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross12:0912:09
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:122RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:1212:12
Clitheroe12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sat 2022-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:092RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross13:0913:10
Clitheroe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:091ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross13:0913:09
Rochdale14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:081ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross14:0814:09
Rochdale15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Sat 2022-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:092RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross14:0914:10
Clitheroe14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sat 2022-05-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..