desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromley Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Bromley Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern16:091ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross16:0916:09
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:132Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Manchester Victoria15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bromley Cross16:1316:13
Entwistle16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:091ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross17:0917:09
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2022-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Sun 2022-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:132Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Manchester Victoria16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bromley Cross17:1317:13
Entwistle17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sun 2022-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sun 2022-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sun 2022-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2022-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sun 2022-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Sun 2022-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2022-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:051ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross18:0418:05
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2022-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton18:1318:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Sun 2022-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Sun 2022-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:272Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Manchester Victoria17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bromley Cross18:2718:27
Entwistle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sun 2022-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sun 2022-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sun 2022-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2022-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sun 2022-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Sun 2022-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2022-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern16:091ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross16:0916:09
Manchester Victoria16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:132Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Manchester Victoria15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross16:1316:13
Clitheroe16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:091ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross17:0917:09
Manchester Victoria17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:132Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross17:1317:13
Clitheroe17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2022-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:041ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross18:0418:05
Manchester Victoria18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:272Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:1518:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross18:2718:27
Clitheroe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2022-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..