desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromley Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Bromley Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern18:091ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross18:0918:09
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:102RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross18:0918:10
Entwistle18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Mon 2021-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Mon 2021-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2021-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Mon 2021-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Mon 2021-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2021-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:091ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross19:0919:09
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:102RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross19:0919:10
Entwistle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:091ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross20:0920:09
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-12-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Mon 2021-12-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-12-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Mon 2021-12-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Mon 2021-12-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2021-12-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2021-12-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Mon 2021-12-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:102RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross20:0920:10
Entwistle20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Mon 2021-12-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Mon 2021-12-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Mon 2021-12-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2021-12-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Mon 2021-12-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Mon 2021-12-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2021-12-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern18:092RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross18:0918:10
Clitheroe18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2021-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:091ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross18:0918:09
Rochdale19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:092RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria18:3618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross19:0919:10
Clitheroe19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:091ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross19:0919:09
Rochdale20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:091ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn19:3219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross20:0920:09
Rochdale21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Mon 2021-12-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:092RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross20:0920:10
Clitheroe20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2021-12-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..