desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromley Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Bromley Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Northern10:391BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Blackburn10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Bromley Cross10:3910:39
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:442RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross10:4310:44
Darwen10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sat 2023-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:091ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross11:0911:09
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:132RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross11:1211:13
Entwistle11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:391BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Blackburn11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Bromley Cross11:3911:39
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:442RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross11:4311:44
Darwen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Northern10:391BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Blackburn10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross10:3910:39
Rochdale11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:432RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross10:4310:44
Blackburn11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sat 2023-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:091ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross11:0911:09
Rochdale12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:122RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross11:1211:13
Clitheroe12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:391BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Blackburn11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen11:2511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross11:3911:39
Rochdale12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:432RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria11:1211:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross11:4311:44
Blackburn12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..