desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bamber Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 6TY
Advertisement

Bamber Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd June
Northern05:312PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge05:3105:31
Pleasington05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Sat 2023-06-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Sat 2023-06-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2023-06-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Sat 2023-06-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Sat 2023-06-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2023-06-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Sat 2023-06-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Sat 2023-06-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Sat 2023-06-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Sat 2023-06-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2023-06-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Sat 2023-06-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Sat 2023-06-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Sat 2023-06-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sat 2023-06-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:271BlackburnBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Blackburn06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Bamber Bridge06:2706:27
Lostock Hall06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Sat 2023-06-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Sat 2023-06-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2023-06-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2023-06-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool North (Sat 2023-06-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:342PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge06:3406:34
Pleasington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Sat 2023-06-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2023-06-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Sat 2023-06-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Sat 2023-06-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2023-06-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Sat 2023-06-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Sat 2023-06-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Sat 2023-06-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2023-06-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Sat 2023-06-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Sat 2023-06-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Sat 2023-06-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sat 2023-06-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:511ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge06:5106:51
Lostock Hall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Sat 2023-06-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Sat 2023-06-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:332PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge07:3307:33
Pleasington07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Sat 2023-06-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Sat 2023-06-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2023-06-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Sat 2023-06-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Sat 2023-06-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2023-06-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Sat 2023-06-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Sat 2023-06-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Sat 2023-06-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Sat 2023-06-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2023-06-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Sat 2023-06-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Sat 2023-06-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Sat 2023-06-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sat 2023-06-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:341YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
York05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from York
Bamber Bridge07:3407:34
Lostock Hall07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Sat 2023-06-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Sat 2023-06-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2023-06-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool North (Sat 2023-06-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd June
Northern05:312PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge05:3105:31
Colne06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sat 2023-06-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:271BlackburnBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Blackburn06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge06:2706:27
Blackpool North07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool North (Sat 2023-06-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:342PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge06:3406:34
Colne07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sat 2023-06-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:511ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge06:5106:51
Preston07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Sat 2023-06-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:332PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge07:3307:33
Colne08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sat 2023-06-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:341YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
York05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from York
Church Fenton05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds05:5405:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road06:5707:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2023-06-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge07:3407:34
Blackpool North08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool North (Sat 2023-06-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-05-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..