desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bamber Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 6TY
Advertisement

Bamber Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern18:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge18:0618:06
Pleasington18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:091ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge18:0918:09
Lostock Hall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Tue 2021-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Tue 2021-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge19:0619:06
Pleasington19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:091ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge19:0919:09
Lostock Hall19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Tue 2021-11-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Tue 2021-11-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:072PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge20:0720:07
Pleasington20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:091ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge20:0920:09
Lostock Hall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Tue 2021-11-30 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Tue 2021-11-30 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern18:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge18:0618:06
Colne19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:091ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:0918:09
Preston18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Tue 2021-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge19:0619:06
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:091ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge19:0919:09
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Tue 2021-11-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:072PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:0720:07
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:091ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge20:0920:09
Preston20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Tue 2021-11-30 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..