desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bamber Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 6TY
Advertisement

Bamber Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern20:332PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge20:3320:33
Pleasington20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:511ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge20:5120:51
Lostock Hall20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Tue 2024-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Tue 2024-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:332PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge21:3321:33
Pleasington21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:511ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge21:5121:51
Lostock Hall21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Tue 2024-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Tue 2024-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:511ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge22:5122:51
Lostock Hall22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:012PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge23:0123:01
Pleasington23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern20:332PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:3320:33
Colne21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:511ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge20:5120:51
Preston21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Tue 2024-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:332PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge21:3321:33
Colne22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:511ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge21:5121:51
Preston22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Tue 2024-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:511ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge22:5122:51
Preston23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:012PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge23:0123:01
Colne00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...