desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bamber Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 6TY
Advertisement

Bamber Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern19:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge19:0619:06
Pleasington19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:091ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge19:0919:09
Lostock Hall19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:072PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge20:0720:07
Pleasington20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:091ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge20:0920:09
Lostock Hall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge21:0621:06
Pleasington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:091ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge21:0921:09
Lostock Hall21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Mon 2021-08-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Mon 2021-08-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern19:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge19:0619:06
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:091ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge19:0919:09
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:072PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:0720:07
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:091ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge20:0920:09
Preston20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge21:0621:06
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:091ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge21:0921:09
Preston21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Mon 2021-08-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..