desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bamber Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 6TY
Advertisement

Bamber Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern17:352PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge17:3517:35
Pleasington17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:511ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge17:5117:51
Lostock Hall17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:532Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Blackpool North17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool North
Bamber Bridge17:5317:53
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2023-02-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2023-02-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Accrington18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Tue 2023-02-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2023-02-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Halifax (Tue 2023-02-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2023-02-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to New Pudsey (Tue 2023-02-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Leeds19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2023-02-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Leeds
Garforth19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Garforth (Tue 2023-02-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Garforth
Church Fenton19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church Fenton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church Fenton
York19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to York (Tue 2023-02-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:342PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge18:3418:34
Pleasington18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:511ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge18:5118:51
Lostock Hall18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:342PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge19:3419:34
Pleasington19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Tue 2023-02-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Tue 2023-02-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2023-02-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2023-02-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Tue 2023-02-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Tue 2023-02-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Tue 2023-02-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2023-02-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Tue 2023-02-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Tue 2023-02-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Tue 2023-02-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2023-02-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern17:352PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge17:3517:35
Colne18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:511ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge17:5117:51
Preston18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:532Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Blackpool North17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge17:5317:53
York19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to York (Tue 2023-02-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:342PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge18:3418:34
Colne19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:511ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:5118:51
Preston19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:342PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge19:3419:34
Colne20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2023-02-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..