desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2LF
Advertisement

Bloxwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
London Midland10:14Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham International09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham International
Bloxwich10:1410:14
Bloxwich North10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:14Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich10:1310:14
Walsall10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:4210:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Adderley Park (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Adderley Park
Stechford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Stechford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Stechford
Lea Hall11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Lea Hall (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Marston Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham International (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:44Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham International
Bloxwich10:4410:44
Bloxwich North10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:44Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich10:4310:44
Walsall10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:1211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Stechford11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Stechford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Stechford
Lea Hall11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Lea Hall (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Marston Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham International (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:14Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham International10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham International
Bloxwich11:1411:14
Bloxwich North11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:14Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich11:1311:14
Walsall11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:4211:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Adderley Park (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Adderley Park
Stechford11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Stechford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Stechford
Lea Hall12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Lea Hall (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Marston Green (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham International (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
London Midland10:13Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:1310:14
Birmingham International11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham International (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:14Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham International09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street09:3909:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:1410:14
Rugeley Trent Valley10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:43Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:4310:44
Birmingham International11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham International (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:44Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street10:0810:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:4410:44
Rugeley Trent Valley11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:13Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich11:1311:14
Birmingham International12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham International (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:14Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham International10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street10:3910:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Fri 2024-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich11:1411:14
Rugeley Trent Valley11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...