desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bulwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG7 7EF
Advertisement

Bulwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
East Midlands Trains21:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell21:3321:36
Hucknall21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Worksop22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:42WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell21:4121:42
Nottingham21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:18NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell22:1722:18
Hucknall22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sat 2022-07-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2022-07-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sat 2022-07-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Sat 2022-07-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2022-07-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Sat 2022-07-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Sat 2022-07-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Sat 2022-07-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:44WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell22:4422:44
Nottingham22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:07NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell23:0723:07
Hucknall23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sat 2022-07-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2022-07-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sat 2022-07-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:44WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell23:4423:44
Nottingham23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
East Midlands Trains21:33NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell21:3321:36
Worksop22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:41WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell21:4121:42
Nottingham21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:17NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell22:1722:18
Worksop23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Sat 2022-07-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:44WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell22:4422:44
Nottingham22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:07NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell23:0723:07
Mansfield Woodhouse23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:44WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell23:4423:44
Nottingham23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..