desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bulwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG7 7EF
Advertisement

Bulwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
East Midlands Trains14:21Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Mansfield Woodhouse13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Bulwell14:2114:21
Nottingham14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:21NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell15:2115:21
Hucknall15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sun 2021-08-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2021-08-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sun 2021-08-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2021-08-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:18Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Mansfield Woodhouse15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Bulwell16:1816:18
Nottingham16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:23NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell16:2316:23
Hucknall16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:23Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Mansfield Woodhouse16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Bulwell17:2217:23
Nottingham17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:21NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:2118:21
Hucknall18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sun 2021-08-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sun 2021-08-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2021-08-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sun 2021-08-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2021-08-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
East Midlands Trains14:21Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell14:2114:21
Nottingham14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:21NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell15:2115:21
Mansfield Woodhouse15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2021-08-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:18Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell16:1816:18
Nottingham16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:23NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell16:2316:23
Mansfield Woodhouse16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:22Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell17:2217:23
Nottingham17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:21NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:2118:21
Mansfield Woodhouse18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2021-08-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..