desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bulwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG7 7EF
Advertisement

Bulwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
East Midlands Trains16:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell16:3316:36
Hucknall16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Thu 2024-07-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Thu 2024-07-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2024-07-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Thu 2024-07-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2024-07-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Thu 2024-07-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Creswell17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Thu 2024-07-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Thu 2024-07-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Thu 2024-07-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:42WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell16:4116:42
Nottingham16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:35NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:3317:35
Hucknall17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Worksop18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:41WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell17:4017:41
Nottingham17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:3618:36
Hucknall18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Thu 2024-07-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Thu 2024-07-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2024-07-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Thu 2024-07-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Creswell19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Thu 2024-07-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Thu 2024-07-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Thu 2024-07-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:42WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell18:4218:42
Nottingham18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
East Midlands Trains16:33NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell16:3316:36
Worksop17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Thu 2024-07-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:41WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell16:4116:42
Nottingham16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:33NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:3317:35
Worksop18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:40WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell17:4017:41
Nottingham17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:3618:36
Worksop19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Thu 2024-07-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:42WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell18:4218:42
Nottingham18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...