desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belle Vue railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M18 7BR
Advertisement

Belle Vue Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern10:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue10:5810:58
Ashburys11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue11:2511:25
Ryder Brow11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue12:5812:58
Ashburys13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Sat 2022-05-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue13:2513:25
Ryder Brow13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Sat 2022-05-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Sat 2022-05-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Sat 2022-05-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Sat 2022-05-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Sat 2022-05-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-05-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue14:5814:58
Ashburys15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Sat 2022-05-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue15:2515:25
Ryder Brow15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Sat 2022-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Sat 2022-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Sat 2022-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Sat 2022-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Sat 2022-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern10:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue10:5810:58
Manchester Piccadilly11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue11:2511:25
New Mills Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue12:5812:58
Manchester Piccadilly13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue13:2513:25
New Mills Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-05-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue14:5814:58
Manchester Piccadilly15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue15:2515:25
New Mills Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-05-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..