desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belle Vue railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M18 7BR
Advertisement

Belle Vue Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern14:24Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue14:2414:24
Ryder Brow14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Tue 2024-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Tue 2024-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Tue 2024-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Tue 2024-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Tue 2024-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue14:5814:58
Ashburys15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:24Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue15:2415:24
Ryder Brow15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Tue 2024-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Tue 2024-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Tue 2024-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Tue 2024-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Tue 2024-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Tue 2024-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Tue 2024-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue15:5815:58
Ashburys16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Tue 2024-02-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-02-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:24Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue16:2416:24
Ryder Brow16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue16:5816:58
Ashburys17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Tue 2024-02-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-02-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern14:24Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue14:2414:24
New Mills Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue14:5814:58
Manchester Piccadilly15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:24Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue15:2415:24
New Mills Central15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Tue 2024-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue15:5815:58
Manchester Piccadilly16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-02-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:24Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue16:2416:24
New Mills Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Tue 2024-02-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue16:5816:58
Manchester Piccadilly17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-02-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...