desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belle Vue railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M18 7BR
Advertisement

Belle Vue Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern09:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue09:5809:58
Ashburys10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Wed 2021-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue10:2510:25
Ryder Brow10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Wed 2021-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue11:5811:58
Ashburys12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Wed 2021-04-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue12:2512:25
Ryder Brow12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Wed 2021-04-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Wed 2021-04-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Wed 2021-04-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Wed 2021-04-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Wed 2021-04-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Wed 2021-04-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Wed 2021-04-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Wed 2021-04-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern09:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Wed 2021-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Wed 2021-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Wed 2021-04-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue09:5809:58
Manchester Piccadilly10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Wed 2021-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Wed 2021-04-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue10:2510:25
New Mills Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Wed 2021-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Wed 2021-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Wed 2021-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Wed 2021-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Wed 2021-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Wed 2021-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Wed 2021-04-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Wed 2021-04-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue11:5811:58
Manchester Piccadilly12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Wed 2021-04-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Wed 2021-04-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue12:2512:25
New Mills Central12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Wed 2021-04-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..